Login or register  
TV

Stanley 'Tiny' Sandford


Mostly Credited As: Stanley 'Tiny' Sandford
Birth Name: Stanley J. Sandford
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1894 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Osage, Iowa
Date Of Death: October 29, 1961

Stanley 'Tiny' Sandford




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Washee Ironee 13x02: (Sep/29/1934) As Policeman directing traffic 
  Hi'-Neighbor! 12x03: (Mar/03/1934) As Mover 
  Bargain Day 09x07: (May/02/1931) As Police captain 
  Playin' Hookey 06x07: (Jan/01/1928) As Mike, studio guard 

The Laurel and Hardy Show (0) 
  Going Bye-Bye! 09x02: (Jun/23/1934) As Unknown, [Uncredited]
  Busy Bodies 08x04: (Oct/07/1933) As Shop Foreman, [Uncredited]
  The Midnight Patrol 08x03: (Aug/03/1933) As Policeman, [Uncredited]
  The Chimp 07x04: (May/21/1932) As Destructo, [Uncredited]

The Three Stooges (1934) 
  Woman Haters 01x01: (May/05/1934) As Mary's Brother the Cop 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stanley 'Tiny' Sandford Quotes

No quotes added for this person