TV

Will Yun Lee


Mostly Credited As: Will Yun Lee
Birth Name: Sang-Wook Lee
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1971 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Will Yun Lee




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Falling Water (2016)As: Taka
Warrior (NBC) (2015)As: Susano
Novice (2014)As: Big Bang
Bionic Woman (2007)As: Jae Kim
Thief (2006)As: Vincent Chan
Witchblade (2001)As: Danny Woo
Episode Cast Credits 

The Player (2015) 
  House Rules 01x05: (Oct/22/2015) As Liu Zeng 

Strike Back (2010) 
  Legacy: Episode 8 05x08: (Jul/22/2015) As Kwon, [Starring Roles]
  Legacy: Episode 8 05x08: (Jul/22/2015) As Kwon, [Starring Roles]
  Legacy: Episode 7 05x07: (Jul/15/2015) As Kwon, [Starring Roles]
  Legacy: Episode 7 05x07: (Jul/15/2015) As Kwon, [Starring Roles]

Intelligence (US) (2014) 
  Athens 01x09: (Mar/03/2014) As Jin Cong 
  Athens 01x09: (Mar/03/2014) As Jin Cong 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/07/2014) As Jin Cong 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/07/2014) As Jin Cong 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Olelo Ho'Opa'I Make (Death Sentence) 03x13: (Jan/20/2013) As Sang Min 
  Kapu (Forbidden) 03x12: (Jan/14/2013) As Sang Min 
  Kapu (Forbidden) 03x12: (Jan/14/2013) As Sang Min 
  Pu’olo (The Package) 02x14: (Jan/16/2012) As Sang Min 

Hustle (2004) 
  Conning the Artists 04x05: (May/31/2007) As Shiro 

Threat Matrix (2003) 
  PPX 01x12: (Jan/15/2004) As Danny Roh 
  PPX 01x12: (Jan/15/2004) As Danny Roh 

10-8 (2003) 
  Let It Bleed 01x09: (Nov/30/2003) As Det Danny Chung 
  Let It Bleed 01x09: (Nov/30/2003) As Det Danny Chung 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Detective Danny Chan 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Detective Danny Chan 

The Agency (2001) 
  The Year Of Lying Dangerously 01x03: (Oct/18/2001) As Sam 
  The Year Of Lying Dangerously 01x03: (Oct/18/2001) As Sam 

Brimstone (1998) 
  Poem 01x05: (Nov/20/1998) As Roger 
  Poem 01x05: (Nov/20/1998) As Roger 

Profiler (1996) 
  Ties That Bind 02x11: (Feb/07/1998) As Andrew Young 
  Ties That Bind 02x11: (Feb/07/1998) As Andrew Young 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dennis Kim 
Trivia

Named one of People's Magazine 50 Most Beautiful People in 2002.

Will Yun Lee Quotes

No quotes added for this person