Login or register  
TV

John McNamara (2)

Mostly Credited As: John McNamara (2)
Birth Name: John Paul Flanagan McNamara
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ann Arbor, Michigan
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

John McNamara (2)



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Eyes (2005)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Fastlane (2002)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Spy Game (1997)• Creator
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993)• Story Editor
The Fugitive (2000) (2000)• Executive Producer
Vengeance Unlimited (1998)• Creator
Them (2009) (2009)• Staff Writer
• Executive Producer
In Plain Sight (2008)• Executive Producer
Common Law (2012) (2012)• Consulting Producer
Aquarius (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Common Law (2012) (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hot For Teacher 01x11 Aug/03/2012 As: Writer
In Plain Sight (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Father Goes West 03x01 Mar/31/2010 As: Writer
The Philanthropist (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kosovo 01x05 Jul/22/2009 As: Writer
Eyes (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Mar/30/2005 As: Writer
Fastlane (2002) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Iced (2) 01x22 Apr/25/2003 As: Writer
Offense (2) 01x14 Feb/07/2003 As: Writer
101 01x12 Jan/24/2003 As: Writer
Get Your Mack On 01x09 Dec/11/2002 As: Writer
Ray Ray 01x06 Nov/20/2002 As: Writer
The Fugitive (2000) (2000) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Thanatos (2) 01x22 May/25/2001 As: Writer
Jenny (1) 01x15 Feb/16/2001 As: Writer
And In That Darkness 01x13 Feb/02/2001 As: Writer
Guilt 01x03 Oct/20/2000 As: Writer
The Hand of a Stranger 01x02 Oct/13/2000 As: Writer
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Voice from the Past (3) 04x19 Apr/26/1997 As: Writer
Swear to God, This Time We're Not Kidding 04x03 Oct/06/1996 As: Writer
Tempus Anyone? 03x14 Jan/21/1996 As: Writer
... We Have a Lot to Talk About 03x01 Sep/17/1995 As: Writer
Whine, Whine, Whine 02x21 May/14/1995 As: Writer
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Hard Rock 01x18 Feb/04/1994 As: Writer
AKA Kansas 01x15 Dec/17/1993 As: Writer
Crystal Hawks 01x12 Nov/12/1993 As: Writer
Brisco for the Defense 01x09 Oct/22/1993 As: Writer
Senior Spirit 01x08 Oct/15/1993 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John McNamara (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..