TV

Estelle Harris


Mostly Credited As: Estelle Harris
Birth Name: Estelle Nussbaum
Date Of Birth: April 04, 1928 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Estelle Harris




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fanboy and Chum Chum (2009)As: Oz's Mom -- [Voice]
Hidden Howie: The Private Life of a Public Nuisance (2005)As: Herself (Howie's Grandmother)
Dave the Barbarian (2004)As: Lula -- [Voice]
Good Advice (1993)As: Ronnie Cohen
Episode Cast Credits 

The Exes (2011) 
  Zero Dark Forties 03x04: (Jul/17/2013) As Mother 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Jenna Elfman; Chris Kattan; Estelle Harris 02x16: (Sep/28/2009) As Herself 
  Jenna Elfman; Chris Kattan; Estelle Harris 02x16: (Sep/28/2009) As Herself 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Mr. Tipton Comes To Visit 03x22: (Sep/01/2008) As Muriel 
  Mr. Tipton Comes To Visit 03x22: (Sep/01/2008) As Muriel 
  Pilot Your Own Life 01x23: (Jan/06/2006) As Muriel 
  Pilot Your Own Life 01x23: (Jan/06/2006) As Muriel 

FETCH! With Ruff Ruffman (2006) 
  Grandma Ruffman's Recipe for Success 01x14: (Jun/20/2006) Voiced  Grandma Ruffman 

Phil of the Future (2004) 
  Maybe-Sitting 02x10: (Sep/23/2005) Voiced  Older Pim 
  Maybe-Sitting 02x10: (Sep/23/2005) Voiced  Older Pim 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  Steal Wheels 03x01: (Sep/25/2004) Voiced  Mrs. Lipsky 
  Rewriting History 02x34: (Aug/05/2004) Voiced  Mrs. Lipsky 
  Rewriting History 02x34: (Aug/05/2004) Voiced  Mrs. Lipsky 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Mrs. Lipsky 

Regular Joe (2003) 
  Boobysitting 01x03: (Apr/11/2003) As Mickey 
  Boobysitting 01x03: (Apr/11/2003) As Mickey 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Phat Mouth Episode (2) 01x16: (Feb/18/2003) As Grandma Sophie 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Sabrina, The Muse 05x16: (Feb/16/2001) As Dora 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Scammed Straight 01x02: (Sep/06/1999) As Miss Agnes 
  Scammed Straight 01x02: (Sep/06/1999) As Miss Agnes 

Disney's Hercules (1998) 
  Hercules and the King For A Day 01x36: (Nov/24/1998) Voiced  Phil's mother 
  Hercules and the King For A Day 01x36: (Nov/24/1998) Voiced  Phil's mother 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Finale (1) 09x23: (May/14/1998) As Estelle Costanza 
  The Finale (1) 09x23: (May/14/1998) As Estelle Costanza 
  The Strike 09x10: (Dec/18/1997) As Estelle Costanza 
  The Merv Griffin Show 09x06: (Nov/06/1997) As Estelle Costanza 

Living Single (1993) 
  Back in the Day 04x15: (Jan/30/1997) As Esther Brooks 
  Back in the Day 04x15: (Jan/30/1997) As Esther Brooks 

Moesha (1996) 
  Break a Leg 02x16: (Jan/28/1997) As Frances Howie 
  Break a Leg 02x16: (Jan/28/1997) As Frances Howie 

The Tick (1994) (1994) 
  Tick vs. Dot and Neil's Wedding 03x02: (Sep/21/1996) Voiced  Arthur's Mother 
  Tick vs. Dot and Neil's Wedding 03x02: (Sep/21/1996) Voiced  Arthur's Mother 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Heartbreak 01x09: (Jan/01/1995) As Funeral Speaker, [Uncredited]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Intolerance 02x20: (Apr/14/1992) As Mrs. Rachlin 
  Intolerance 02x20: (Apr/14/1992) As Mrs. Rachlin 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Al Loses His Cherry 01x10: (Jun/07/1987) As Delilah 
  Al Loses His Cherry 01x10: (Jun/07/1987) As Delilah 

Night Court (1984) 
  Halloween II: The Return of Leon 04x04: (Oct/30/1986) As Easy Mary 
  Halloween II: The Return of Leon 04x04: (Oct/30/1986) As Easy Mary 
  Dad's First Date 03x03: (Oct/17/1985) As Easy Mary 

American Dad! (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Tourist (Voice Only) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Tourist (Voice Only) 

Brooklyn Bridge (1991) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Esther Shapiro 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Esther Shapiro 

Family Guy (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Death's Mom 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Death's Mom 

Mad About You (1992) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Barry's Mother 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Barry's Mother 

ER (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jerry's mother 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Estelle Harris Quotes

No quotes added for this person