Login or register  
TV

Vin Scully

Mostly Credited As: Vin Scully
Birth Name: Vincent Edward Scully
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1927 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York

Vin Scully


Vin Scully is 86 years old and was born on November 29, 1927.
He is known for his role as Play-By-Play Announcer in the show World Series.
He was born in Bronx, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
MLB All-Star Game (1948)As: Play-By-Play Announcer (1962, 1963, 1983-1989 (odd years))
World Series (1947)As: Play-By-Play Announcer (1953, 1955, 1956, 1959, 1963, 1965, 1984, 1986, 1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

Baseball (1994) 
  Inning 9: Home 01x09: (Sep/28/1994) As Himself 
  Inning 8: A Whole New Ballgame 01x08: (Sep/27/1994) As Himself 
  Inning 7: The Capital of Baseball 01x07: (Sep/26/1994) As Himself 
  Inning 6: The National Pastime 01x06: (Sep/25/1994) As Himself 

Brooklyn Bridge (1991) 
  Death in Brooklyn 01x02: (Sep/27/1991) Voiced  the Brooklyn Dodgers 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #130 06x14: (Dec/18/1972) As Himself 
  Episode #94 05x02: (Sep/20/1971) As Himself 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Leo Durocher Meets Mister Ed 04x01: (Sep/29/1963) As Announcer 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Playoff 09x09: (Nov/20/1960) As Announcer 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vin Scully Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC News Lodge Formal Complaint After Russian Attack

The BBC have logged a formal protest with Russian authorities after a news..

Nadine Coyle Appears on Good Morning Britain

Former Girls Aloud star, Nadine Coyle, spoke to Good Morning Britain..

David Walliams and Jessica Raine To Star in new adaptation of Agatha Christie's Partners In Crime

Today BBC One have announced they will be presenting a new adaptation of..