Login or register  
TV

Allan Arbus


Mostly Credited As: Allan Arbus
Sometimes Credited As: Alan Arbus

Birth Name: Allan Franklin Arbus
Date Of Birth: February 15, 1918 (Age 95)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: April 19, 2013
Cause Of Death: unknown cause (Los Angeles, CA)
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Allan Arbus




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Four Seasons (1984)As: Boris Elliot
The Gangster Chronicles (1981)As: Goodman
Working Stiffs (1979)As: Mitch Hannigan
Episode Cast Credits 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Group 01x10: (Dec/17/2000) As Uncle Nathan 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Presumed Innocent 01x11: (Dec/14/1999) As Judge Fowler 
  An Impartial Bias 01x07: (Nov/02/1999) As Judge Fowler 
  Victim Soul 01x04: (Oct/05/1999) As Judge Fowler 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Don't Meth With Me 06x17: (Apr/20/1999) As Seymour Epstein Esq. 

Mad About You (1992) 
  The Last Scampi 02x20: (Apr/07/1994) As Albert Urbont 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Animal Instinct 03x18: (Mar/17/1993) As Dominick Keith 

Brooklyn Bridge (1991) 
  Plaza Sweet 02x02: (Sep/19/1992) As Dr. Schulman 
  Old Fools 01x08: (Nov/20/1991) As Dr. Schulman 
  Dinner at Six 01x07: (Nov/13/1991) As Dr. Schulman 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Unfinished Business 06x15: (Feb/24/1990) As Doctor Norman Tate 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Star 04x07: (Oct/31/1989) As Aaron Mitchell 
  The Chef 01x14: (Jan/06/1987) As Peter Leone 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  I'm in the Nude for Love 03x08: (Jan/12/1989) As Lawrence Stone 

Ohara (1987) 
  The Intruders 02x06: (Nov/21/1987) As Sol Rostoff 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Violation 04x21: (Mar/18/1985) As Arthur Stacy 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Goodbye, Farewell and Amen 11x16: (Feb/28/1983) As Sidney Freedman 
  Pressure Points 10x15: (Feb/15/1982) As Sidney Freedman 
  Bless You, Hawkeye 09x17: (Mar/16/1981) As Sidney Freedman 
  Goodbye, Cruel World 08x21: (Feb/11/1980) As Sidney Freedman 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  For Love of Joshua 07x13: (Feb/03/1982) As Dr. Ellerick 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  Horse of Yet Another Color 01x05: (Jan/05/1982) As Phineas Swackmyer 

Here's Boomer (1980) 
  Camityville's Boomer 02x08: (Nov/01/1981) As Boris 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Birds of a Feather 04x15: (Jan/30/1979) As Anthony Reuben 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Black Mirror (1) 05x09: (Nov/24/1978) As Myron Katzin 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Girl from Islandia 02x21: (Apr/07/1978) As Bleaker 

The Tony Randall Show (1976) 
  Case: Franklin Vs. The Generation Gap 02x11: (Dec/17/1977) As Hashna-Vedanta/Ron Handelman 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Anatomy of a Bribe 08x19: (Jan/15/1976) As Vince Maynard 

Archer (1975) (1975) 
  Blood Money 01x06: (Mar/13/1975) As Miko Bronko 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  The Hollywood Story 05x04: (Oct/03/1974) As Director 
  Cleanliness is Next to Impossible 04x15: (Jan/11/1974) As Ernie 

Chopper One (1974) 
  Ambush 01x07: (Feb/28/1974) As Seeley 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Twain 05x13: (Nov/30/1972) As Unknown 

Here Come the Brides (1968) 
  A Wild Colonial Boy 02x05: (Oct/24/1969) As Dennis 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Allan Arbus Quotes

No quotes added for this person