Login or register  
TV

Hanna Hertelendy

Mostly Credited As: Hanna Hertelendy
Birth Name: Ilona Zimka
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1919 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: Hungary
Birth Place: Budapest
Date Of Death: May 15, 2008




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Brooklyn Bridge (1991) 
  In a Family Way 02x07: (Apr/10/1993) As Mrs. Kesselbaum 
  Boys and Girls Together Again (3) 01x15: (Jan/29/1992) As Mrs. Pincus 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Mayor (2) 03x09: (Feb/07/1989) As Sarah Luzinsky 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele on the Air 04x10: (Jan/07/1986) As Dr. Pam, [Co-Guest Stars]

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Saving Face 03x16: (Jan/16/1985) As Caterer 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Fast Lane 02x12: (Jan/08/1983) As Nell Marks, [Co-Guest Stars]

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Never Again, Never Again 01x07: (Jan/22/1981) As Lena Greenberg 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Seance of Terror 02x19: (Mar/10/1978) As Ms. Kell 

Tales of the Unexpected (US) (1977) 
  The Mask of Adonis 01x02: (Feb/09/1977) As Unknown 

Cannon (1971) 
  Lady on the Run 04x21: (Mar/05/1975) As Anna 
  Target in the Mirror 03x04: (Oct/03/1973) As Jill, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Press Pass to the Slammer 02x23: (Mar/14/1973) As Natasha Mosoroff, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Torch 01x22: (Feb/29/1972) As Mama Immelman, [Co-Guest Stars]

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  Project "X" 03x24: (Mar/23/1970) As Mme. Kovney 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hanna Hertelendy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..

Watch: Behind the Scenes Crackanory Interview with Warwick Davis

In the penultimate episode of the current series of 'Crackanory' Emilia..

The Apprentice (UK) Who Got Fired?

The Apprentice returned tonight for Week 3's task, Lord Sugar asked the..