TV

Johnny Green (1)


Mostly Credited As: Johnny Green (1)
Sometimes Credited As: John Green

Birth Name: John Waldo Green
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1908 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 15, 1989
Cause Of Death: (Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA)

Johnny Green (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 50th Annual Academy Awards 26x01: (Apr/03/1978) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 41st Annual Academy Awards 17x01: (Apr/14/1969) As Winner: Best Original Song Score or Adaptation Score (for 'Oliver!') 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Nightbeat Takeoff 11x01: (Oct/16/1960) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 7th Annual Golden Globe Awards 07x01: (Feb/23/1950) As Winner: Best Original Score (for 'The Inspector General') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Empire (1962) (1962)• Main Title Theme
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958)• Main Title Theme
The Thin Man (1957)• Composer (1957-1958)
Northwest Passage (1958)• Main Title Theme
Miami Undercover (1960)• Music

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

American Horror Story Songs:
Chutes and Ladders + Body and Soul 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Johnny Green (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person