Login or register  
TV

Rae Allen

Mostly Credited As: Rae Allen
Birth Name: Raffaella Julia Theresa Abruzzo
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1926 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Rae Allen



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Fearing Mind (2000)As: Lucy Fearing
Soap (1977)As: Judge Betty Small
Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Break on Through 02x15: (Jan/29/2006) As Ruth (Friend of Patient Grace Bickham) 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  I Love My Wives, But Oh You Kid 12x12: (Dec/21/2004) As Bertha Kunitz 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  No Future 02x09: (Nov/19/2004) As Fortune Teller (God) 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  In Camelot 05x07: (Apr/18/2004) As Aunt Quintina Blundetto 
  Irregular Around the Margins 05x05: (Apr/04/2004) As Aunt Quintina Blundetto 
  Rat Pack 05x02: (Mar/14/2004) As Aunt Quintina Blundetto 

Providence (1999) 
  Act Naturally 04x15: (Mar/22/2002) As Dr. Hallstrom 

Brooklyn Bridge (1991) 
  In a Family Way 02x07: (Apr/10/1993) As Cousin Ruthie 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Boyfriend (2) 03x18: (Feb/12/1992) As Mrs. Lenore Sokol 
  The Boyfriend (1) 03x17: (Feb/12/1992) As Mrs. Lenore Sokol 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Lost and Found 01x12: (Jan/16/1984) As Sergeant Magovich 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Little Boil Blue 03x07: (Nov/11/1982) As Gloria Kern 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Waters Run Deep 01x03: (Oct/22/1982) As Kay Letrell, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Obituary 05x16: (Mar/22/1982) As Helen Patterson 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  The Beast in Black 02x06: (Dec/09/1981) As  

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Clash of Shadows 05x05: (Oct/08/1973) As Rose 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Class Reunion 03x18: (Feb/10/1973) As Amelia DeKuyper 
  Edith Gets a Mink 02x20: (Feb/12/1972) As Amelia DeKuyper 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Can Do Patty 02x14: (Dec/16/1964) As Miss McClintock 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  The Mary S. McDowell Story 01x02: (Nov/15/1964) As Miss Darvon 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Little Moon of Alban 13x04: (Mar/18/1964) As Sister Martha Kevin 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Economist 04x04: (Oct/16/1962) As Sarro's Daughter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rae Allen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..