Login or register  
TV

Eddie Redmayne

Mostly Credited As: Eddie Redmayne
Birth Name: Edward John David Redmayne
Date Of Birth: January 06, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Eddie Redmayne



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Birdsong (2012)As: Stephen Wraysford
The Pillars Of The Earth (2010)As: Jack Jackson
Tess Of The D'Urbervilles (2008)As: Angel Clare
Episode Cast Credits 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 237 15x237: (Nov/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Eddie Redmayne 20x28: (Nov/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 222 63x222: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 213 63x213: (Nov/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Shaquille O'Neal, Eddie Redmayne, Gary Vaynerchuk 01x129: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Channing Tatum, Eddie Redmayne, Logic 01x161: (Nov/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Jeff Daniels, Eddie Redmayne 33x49: (Nov/06/2014) As Himself 

World War One Remembered (2014) 
  World War One Remembered from the Battlefield 01x01: (Aug/04/2014) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Himself ("One Day More"), [Musical Guests]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Kimberley Walsh, Eddie Redmayne, Jo Brand, Madness 04x03: (Jan/19/2013) As Himself 

Les Misèrables Movie Special (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/01/2013) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Birdsong: (Episode 2) 42x12: (Apr/29/2012) As Stephen Wraysford 
  Birdsong: (Episode 1) 42x11: (Apr/22/2012) As Stephen Wraysford 
  Tess of the D'Urbervilles: (Part 1) 39x01: (Jan/04/2009) As Angel Clare 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 19, 2012 13x19: (Jan/19/2012) As Himself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Crescendo 05x78: (Dec/17/2003) As Rob Huntley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie Redmayne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news