TV

Kate Burton


Mostly Credited As: Kate Burton
Birth Name: Katherine Burton
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: Switzerland
Birth Place: Geneva

Kate Burton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Monty (1994)As: Fran Richardson
Home Fires (1992)As: Anne Kramer
Ellis Island (1984)As: Vanessa Ogden
Episode Cast Credits 

Scandal (2012) 
  That's My Girl 05x21: (May/12/2016) As Sally Langston 
  That's My Girl 05x21: (May/12/2016) As Sally Langston 
  Trump Card 05x20: (May/05/2016) As Sally Langston 
  I See You 05x14: (Mar/17/2016) As Sally Langston 

Elementary (2012) 
  Down Where the Dead Delight 04x11: (Feb/04/2016) As Maureen Dannon 
  Down Where the Dead Delight 04x11: (Feb/04/2016) As Maureen Dannon 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  I Must Have Lost It on the Wind 11x01: (Sep/25/2014) As Dr. Ellis Grey 
  I Must Have Lost It on the Wind 11x01: (Sep/25/2014) As Dr. Ellis Grey 
  If/Then 08x13: (Feb/02/2012) As Dr. Ellis Grey (Dream: Chief of Surgery) 
  If/Then 08x13: (Feb/02/2012) As Dr. Ellis Grey (Dream: Chief of Surgery) 

Rake (US) (2014) 
  Hey, Good Looking 01x09: (Mar/21/2014) As Holly Phillips 
  Hey, Good Looking 01x09: (Mar/21/2014) As Holly Phillips 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Caller 09x10: (Nov/27/2013) As Holly Golden, [Co-Guest Stars]

Made in Jersey (2012) 
  Cacti 01x02: (Oct/05/2012) As Lorraine Beckett 
  Cacti 01x02: (Oct/05/2012) As Lorraine Beckett 

Veep (2012) 
  Catherine 01x03: (May/06/2012) As Barbara Hallowes 
  Catherine 01x03: (May/06/2012) As Barbara Hallowes 
  Fundraiser 01x01: (Apr/22/2012) As Barbara Hallowes 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Long Way Home 03x17: (Mar/11/2012) As Victoria Adler 
  Long Way Home 03x17: (Mar/11/2012) As Victoria Adler 
  VIP Treatment 02x05: (Oct/26/2010) As Judge Victoria Adler 
  Cleaning House 02x04: (Oct/19/2010) As Judge Victoria Adler 

Grimm (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/28/2011) As Marie Kessler 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marie Kessler 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marie Kessler 

Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (2011) 
  Smother 01x09: (Apr/13/2011) As Deirdre Norris 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Bully 12x18: (Feb/23/2011) As Annette Cole 
  Bully 12x18: (Feb/23/2011) As Annette Cole 

The Deep End (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/21/2010) As Mrs. Graham 

Law & Order (1990) 
  For The Defense 20x09: (Nov/13/2009) As Woll's Attorney 
  For The Defense 20x09: (Nov/13/2009) As Woll's Attorney 
  Armed Forces 12x02: (Oct/03/2001) As Attorney Erica Gardner 
  Armed Forces 12x02: (Oct/03/2001) As Attorney Erica Gardner 

Medium (2005) 
  To Have and to Hold 04x03: (Jan/21/2008) As Bonnie Barrister 
  To Have and to Hold 04x03: (Jan/21/2008) As Bonnie Barrister 

Rescue Me (2004) 
  Karate 03x08: (Jul/25/2006) As Rose 
  Karate 03x08: (Jul/25/2006) As Rose 
  Devil 03x01: (May/30/2006) As Rose 
  Justice 02x13: (Sep/13/2005) As Rose 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Bones Of Contention 02x10: (Dec/09/2005) As Anthropologist 
  Bones Of Contention 02x10: (Dec/09/2005) As Anthropologist 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Silent Era 06x09: (Jan/11/2005) As Dr. Sheri Jordan 
  Silent Era 06x09: (Jan/11/2005) As Dr. Sheri Jordan 

The Practice (1997) 
  Cheers (a.k.a Adjourned: Series Finale) 08x22: (May/16/2004) As A.D.A Susan Alexander 
  Cheers (a.k.a Adjourned: Series Finale) 08x22: (May/16/2004) As A.D.A Susan Alexander 
  Of Thee I Sing 07x03: (Oct/13/2002) As Susan Alexander 
  Of Thee I Sing 07x03: (Oct/13/2002) As Susan Alexander 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Slow News Day 05x12: (Feb/04/2004) As Sarah Brainerd 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Pardoner's Tale 01x08: (Nov/18/2001) As Stephanie Thomas Ufland 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Ellen Foster 47x02: (Dec/14/1997) As Abigail 

Brooklyn Bridge (1991) 
  Keeping up with the Joneses 02x11: (Jul/23/1993) As Susan Lowenberg Jones 
  Keeping up with the Joneses 02x11: (Jul/23/1993) As Susan Lowenberg Jones 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  If You Knew Sammy 02x20: (Apr/04/1987) As Randy 

Justice (2006) (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sarah Tate 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sarah Tate 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Jane Warren 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Jane Warren 

American Masters (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Narrator 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gepetto/Miranda Cochran 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gepetto/Miranda Cochran 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kate Burton Quotes

No quotes added for this person