TV

William Ragsdale


Mostly Credited As: William Ragsdale
Birth Name: Robert William Ragsdale
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1961 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: El Dorado, Arkansas

William Ragsdale




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Grosse Pointe (2000)As: Rob Fields
Brother's Keeper (1998)As: Porter Waide
Herman's Head (1991)As: Herman Brooks
Episode Cast Credits 

BrainDead (2016) 
  Playing Politics: Living Life in the Shadow of the Budget Showdown--A Critique 01x02: (Jun/20/2016) As Hank Leaton 
  Playing Politics: Living Life in the Shadow of the Budget Showdown--A Critique 01x02: (Jun/20/2016) As Hank Leaton 

Blindspot (2015) 
  Swift Hardhearted Stone 01x20: (May/02/2016) As Russell Franklin 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Lockdown 10x16: (Mar/04/2015) As Capt. Dale Shavers 
  Lockdown 10x16: (Mar/04/2015) As Capt. Dale Shavers 

Red Band Society (2014) 
  The Guilted Age 01x11: (Jan/31/2015) As Leo's Dad 

White Collar (2009) 
  All's Fair 06x04: (Dec/04/2014) As Jack Conroy 
  All's Fair 06x04: (Dec/04/2014) As Jack Conroy 

Mistresses (US) (2013) 
  An Affair to Surrender 02x08: (Jul/21/2014) As Dr. Blakeley 
  An Affair to Surrender 02x08: (Jul/21/2014) As Dr. Blakeley 
  Boundaries 02x02: (Jun/09/2014) As Dr. Blakeley 
  Boundaries 02x02: (Jun/09/2014) As Dr. Blakeley 

NCIS (2003) 
  Oil and Water 11x06: (Oct/29/2013) As Brett Creevy 

Touch (2012) 
  The Road Not Taken (Sep/14/2012) As Travis Cooper 
  The Road Not Taken (Sep/14/2012) As Travis Cooper 

Perception (2012) 
  Lovesick 01x06: (Aug/20/2012) As Dr. Julian Corvis 
  Lovesick 01x06: (Aug/20/2012) As Dr. Julian Corvis 

Justified (2010) 
  Watching the Detectives 03x08: (Mar/06/2012) As Gary Hawkins 
  The Man Behind the Curtain 03x07: (Feb/28/2012) As Gary Hawkins 
  The Man Behind the Curtain 03x07: (Feb/28/2012) As Gary Hawkins 
  Debts and Accounts 02x10: (Apr/13/2011) As Gary Hawkins 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Tressed to Kill 12x13: (Feb/08/2012) As Dr. Bill Ryan 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Manhunt 09x04: (Oct/24/2010) As Kenneth McGuire 
  Manhunt 09x04: (Oct/24/2010) As Kenneth McGuire 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Cackle-Bladder Blood 03x02: (Sep/30/2010) As Murphy Traver 
  Cackle-Bladder Blood 03x02: (Sep/30/2010) As Murphy Traver 

Medium (2005) 
  A Cure for What Ails You 04x13: (Apr/21/2008) As Russell Furlough 
  A Cure for What Ails You 04x13: (Apr/21/2008) As Russell Furlough 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Hard Reset 06x13: (Apr/03/2008) As James Newton 
  Hard Reset 06x13: (Apr/03/2008) As James Newton 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  What Would We Do Without You? 03x22: (May/13/2007) As Scott McKinney 
  What Would We Do Without You? 03x22: (May/13/2007) As Scott McKinney 

The Game (2006) 
  The Big Chill 01x19: (Apr/23/2007) As Rick 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Shattered 06x02: (Jan/21/2007) As Bob 
  Shattered 06x02: (Jan/21/2007) As Bob 

Still Standing (2002) 
  Still Graduating 04x20: (Mar/08/2006) As Dan Goldman 
  Still Graduating 04x20: (Mar/08/2006) As Dan Goldman 

The Bad Girl's Guide (2005) 
  The Guide to Baby Talk 01x05: (Jun/28/2005) As Mr. Dooley 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  Dating Protocol at GNB 02x20: (Mar/16/2004) As Mitch Calgrove 
  Dating Protocol at GNB 02x20: (Mar/16/2004) As Mitch Calgrove 
  22 Minus 1 Equals 4 02x18: (Mar/02/2004) As Mitch Calgrove 
  Claude's Apartment 02x17: (Feb/24/2004) As Mitch Calgrove 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The 5 Wood 04x05: (Feb/01/2004) As ER Doctor/Anthony 
  The 5 Wood 04x05: (Feb/01/2004) As ER Doctor/Anthony 

Miss Match (2003) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/2003) As Russell Dixon 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/26/2003) As Russell Dixon 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Requiem 04x20: (Apr/15/2003) As Charles Duff 
  Requiem 04x20: (Apr/15/2003) As Charles Duff 
  Boys to Men 04x09: (Nov/26/2002) As Charles Duff 
  Boys to Men 04x09: (Nov/26/2002) As Charles Duff 

Ellen (1994) 
  Guys or Dolls 05x01: (Sep/24/1997) As Dan 
  The Thirty-Minute Man 02x03: (Oct/05/1994) As Dan 

The War at Home (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Doctor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Ragsdale Quotes

No quotes added for this person