Login or register  
TV

Matt Ember

Mostly Credited As: Matt Ember
Sometimes Credited As: Matthew Ember

Birth Name: Matthew Adam Ember
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Becker (1998)• Consulting Producer (2003-2004)
Bless This House (US) (1995)• Supervising Producer
Brother's Keeper (1998)• Co-Executive Producer
Norm (1999)• Consulting Producer
Step by Step (1991)• Executive Script Consultant (S02)
The Wayans Bros. (1995)• Producer (1995)
Titus (2000)• Consulting Producer (S3)

Episode Crew


Becker (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Chock Full 'O Nuts 06x08 Dec/03/2003 As: Writer
Titus (2000) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Insanity Genetic (2) 03x20 Aug/05/2002 As: Writer
The Session 03x15 Mar/06/2002 As: Writer
The Hughleys (1998) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
It Had to be Jew 03x12 Jan/15/2001 As: Teleplay
The Truth Shall Set Me Free 03x05 Oct/09/2000 As: Writer
Brother's Keeper (1998) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
You're in Trouble 01x08 Nov/13/1998 As: Writer
Who's Your Daddy? 01x02 Oct/02/1998 As: Writer
The Drew Carey Show (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Drew's Cousin 03x25 Apr/29/1998 As: Writer
Grace Under Fire (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Grace Under Construction 05x02 Dec/02/1997 As: Writer
Life's Work (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Harassment 01x13 Jan/07/1997 As: Writer
Bless This House (US) (1995) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Neither a Borrower Nor a Landlord Be 01x11 Nov/22/1995 As: Writer
I Am Not My Sister's Keeper 01x05 Oct/11/1995 As: Writer
The Wayans Bros. (1995) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
ER 01x09 Mar/15/1995 As: Writer
The Shawn-Shank Redemption 01x08 Mar/01/1995 As: Writer
Step by Step (1991) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
No Business Like Show Business 02x16 Feb/05/1993 As: Writer
Boys Will Be Boys 02x12 Dec/11/1992 As: Writer
It's a Dog's Life 02x05 Oct/16/1992 As: Writer
S.A.T. Blues 02x01 Sep/18/1992 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Ember Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Luther to return with two new special episodes

Idris Elba is set to make a welcome return to BBC One as he reprises the..

Bear Grylls Is Moving To ITV

After ITV failed with their bid to broadcast the Champions League, Europa..

'Mike & Molly' Premiere Date Announced

The season 5 premiere date for Mike & Molly has finally been..