Login or register  
TV

Faye Grant


Mostly Credited As: Faye Grant
Birth Name: Faye Elizabeth Yoe
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Clair Shores, Michigan
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Faye Grant




TV Appearances

Main cast 
State of Grace (2001)As: Tattie McKee
V (1983) (1983)As: Dr. Juliet Parrish
The Greatest American Hero (1981)As: Rhonda Blake (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  One Hundred 05x12: (Jan/29/2001) As Abby, [Uncredited]
  What Will People Say? 01x08: (Nov/11/1996) As Abby 

Time of Your Life (US) (1999) 
  The Time They Had Not 01x07: (Dec/13/1999) As Joan 
  The Time the Truth Was Told 01x06: (Nov/29/1999) As Joan 
  The Time She Got Mobbed 01x04: (Nov/15/1999) As Joan 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Spoiled 03x13: (Aug/21/1991) As Janet 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  Rolling Thunder, Part 2 01x02: (Sep/18/1983) As Barbara Johnson 
  Rolling Thunder, Part 1 01x01: (Sep/18/1983) As Barbara Johnson 

V (1983) (1983) 
  V - Part 1 01x01: (May/01/1983) As Juliet Parrish, [Starring Roles]

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  Last Chance Louie 01x17: (Mar/11/1983) As Genevieve LaBatier 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/03/1982) As Mary Murphy 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Slaves 05x06: (May/05/1982) As Christy 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  Saturday on Sunset Boulevard 01x05: (Apr/08/1981) As Rhonda Blake, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Hit Car 01x03: (Mar/25/1981) As Rhonda Blake, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Faye Grant Quotes

No quotes added for this person