Login or register  
TV

Dan Dierdorf

Mostly Credited As: Dan Dierdorf
Birth Name: Daniel Lee Dierdorf
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Canton, Ohio
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Dan Dierdorf



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Monday Night Football (1970)As: Himself (Color Comentator 1987 - 1999)
Super Bowl (1967)As: Color Commentator (ABC)
Episode Cast Credits 

Brother's Keeper (1998) 
  Kick Ball, Get Check 01x07: (Nov/06/1998) As Himself 

Spin City (1996) 
  An Affair to Remember 01x17: (Feb/18/1997) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Dierdorf Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..