Login or register  
TV

Daphne Slater

Mostly Credited As: Daphne Slater
Birth Name: Daphne Helen Slater
Date Of Birth: March 03, 1928 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: October 04, 2012
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Daphne Slater



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Shadows (1975) 
  The Future Ghost 01x01: (Sep/03/1975) As Mrs Butler 

Elizabeth R (1971) 
  The Lion's Cub 01x01: (Feb/17/1971) As Queen Mary I 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Stranger in the Family 01x03: (Oct/18/1965) As Margaret Wilson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daphne Slater Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news