Login or register  
TV

James Coco

Mostly Credited As: James Coco
Birth Name: James Emil Coco
Date Of Birth: March 21, 1930 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 25, 1987
Cause Of Death: heart attack (New York City, New York)
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

James Coco



James Coco
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Dumplings (1976)As: Joe Dumpling
Calucci's Department (1973)As: Joe Calucci
Episode Cast Credits 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Diet in Cell Block 11 03x19: (Feb/24/1987) As Nick Milano 
  The Prodigal Father-in-Law 02x10: (Dec/03/1985) As Nick Milano 
  Tony's Father-in-Law 01x19: (Mar/05/1985) As Nick Milano 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  The Play's the Thing 03x10: (Jul/09/1986) As Mel Roth 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Act Break 01x18: (Nov/15/1985) As Maury Winkler 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  Marionettes, Inc. 01x01: (May/21/1985) As Braling (John Raleigh Braling) 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  We're Off To Kill the Wizard 01x08: (Dec/09/1984) As Horatio Baldwin 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 35th Annual Emmy Awards 35x01: (Sep/25/1983) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series (for 'St. Elsewhere') 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Midnight Waltz/Let Them Eat Cake 06x13: (Feb/12/1983) As King Louie 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Cora and Arnie 01x04: (Nov/23/1982) As Arnie 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Recipe For Murder 01x07: (Nov/07/1982) As J. Hamilton Goodfellow 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Flashback 01x02: (Sep/30/1979) As Jennings 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Feb/09/1979) As Pete 

The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1978) 
  Murder Plays a Dead Hand 01x12: (Jan/12/1979) As Alvin W. Michaels 

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  James Coco 03x04: (Oct/12/1978) As Himself 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Julie's Dilemma/Who's Who?/Rocky 02x03: (Sep/23/1978) As Marion Atkins 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Ripoff 06x24: (Mar/24/1975) As Unknown 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with James Coco 08x03: (Sep/28/1974) As Himself 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Jim Nabors, James Coco, Barbara McNair 03x15: (Jan/04/1973) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #108 05x16: (Jan/10/1972) As Himself 
  Episode #102 05x10: (Nov/22/1971) As Himself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Littlest Angel 19x01: (Dec/06/1969) As Father 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  On The Flip Side 01x12: (Dec/07/1966) As Mr. Zuckerman 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Patty Meets a Celebrity 02x19: (Jan/20/1965) As Director 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Coco Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..