TV

John Esmonde


Mostly Credited As: John Esmonde
Birth Name: John Gilbert Esmonde
Date Of Birth: March 21, 1937 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Battersea, London, England
Date Of Death: August 10, 2008

John Esmonde




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Please Sir ! (1968)• Creator
The Good Life (UK) (1975)• Creator
Down to Earth (1995) (1995)• Created By

Episode Crew


Down to Earth (1995) (1995) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Garden 01x07 Feb/16/1995 As: Writer
Old Friends 01x06 Feb/09/1995 As: Writer
The Misunderstanding 01x04 Jan/26/1995 As: Writer
The Photograph 01x03 Jan/19/1995 As: Writer
Starting Work 01x02 Jan/12/1995 As: Writer
Mulberry (1992) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Series Two, Episode Seven 02x07 May/25/1993 As: Writer
Series Two, Episode Six 02x06 May/13/1993 As: Writer
Series Two, Episode Five 02x05 May/06/1993 As: Writer
Series Two, Episode Four 02x04 Apr/29/1993 As: Writer
Series Two, Episode Three 02x03 Apr/22/1993 As: Writer
Brush Strokes (1986) (Credited in 33 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 33 episode crew credits
Episode 7 05x07 Mar/31/1991 As: Writer
Episode 6 05x06 Mar/24/1991 As: Writer
Episode 5 05x05 Mar/17/1991 As: Writer
Episode 2 05x02 Feb/24/1991 As: Writer
Episode 1 05x01 Feb/17/1991 As: Writer
Ever Decreasing Circles (1984) (Credited in 22 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 22 episode crew credits
Moving On   Dec/24/1989 As: Writer
Half An Office 04x07 Dec/06/1987 As: Writer
Jumping to Conclusions 04x06 Nov/29/1987 As: Writer
The Footpath 04x05 Nov/22/1987 As: Writer
Goodbye, Paul? 04x02 Nov/01/1987 As: Writer
Now And Then (1983) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Series 2, Episode 5 02x05 Aug/05/1984 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 4 02x04 Jul/29/1984 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 3 02x03 Jul/22/1984 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 1 02x01 Jul/08/1984 As: Writer
Series 1, Episode 7 01x07 Sep/04/1983 As: Writer
Don't Rock The Boat (1982) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
A Matter Of Principle 02x05 Aug/09/1983 As: Writer
The Flesh Is Weak 02x04 Aug/02/1983 As: Writer
Papering Over The Cracks 02x03 Jul/26/1983 As: Writer
A Woman's Place 01x05 Feb/02/1982 As: Writer
Combat Fatigue 01x03 Jan/19/1982 As: Writer
Get Some In! (1975) (Credited in 27 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 27 episode crew credits
Labrador 05x06 May/11/1978 As: Writer
The Morgue 05x04 Apr/27/1978 As: Writer
Death 05x03 Apr/20/1978 As: Writer
The Patient 05x02 Apr/13/1978 As: Writer
V.I.P. Guard 05x01 Apr/06/1978 As: Writer
The Good Life (UK) (1975) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Our Speaker Today 04x03 Apr/24/1977 As: Writer
Away from It All 04x01 Apr/10/1977 As: Writer
The Guru of Surbiton 02x02 Dec/12/1975 As: Writer
Backs to the Wall 01x07 May/16/1975 As: Writer
The Pagan Rite 01x06 May/09/1975 As: Writer
Please Sir ! (1968) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Student Princess 01x06 Dec/16/1968 As: Writer
The Welcome Mat 01x01 Nov/11/1968 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Esmonde Quotes

No quotes added for this person