Login or register  
TV

Ola Jordan

Mostly Credited As: Ola Jordan
Birth Name: Aleksandra Ola Grabowska
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: Poland
Birth Place: Poland
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Ola Jordan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing On Wheels (2010)As: Judge
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Professional Series 4-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 11, Episode 41 11x41: (Nov/24/2014) As Herself 
  Series 11, Episode 39 11x39: (Nov/20/2014) As Herself 
  Season 11, Episode 34 11x34: (Nov/13/2014) As Herself 
  Season 11, Episode 29 11x29: (Nov/06/2014) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 28, 2014 09x56: (Oct/28/2014) As Herself 
  December 18, 2009 04x118: (Dec/18/2009) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  CBB14, Live Launch 14x01: (Aug/18/2014) As Herself 

Question of Sport: Super Saturday (2014) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Jun/21/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 12, 2013 25x192: (Jun/12/2013) As Herself 
  October 27, 2011 24x39: (Oct/27/2011) As Herself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 5, Episode 5 05x05: (Jun/12/2013) As Herself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2013 Soap Awards 01x15: (May/19/2013) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 31, 2013 14x31: (Jan/31/2013) As Herself 
  December 16, 2011 12x350: (Dec/16/2011) As Herself 
  December 6, 2011 12x340: (Dec/06/2011) As Herself 

12 Again (2012) 
  Strictly Special (Dec/07/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Nov/24/2012) As Herself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 10, Episode 12 10x12: (Jul/21/2012) As Herself 
  Series 10, Episode 11 10x11: (Jul/20/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 63 02x63: (Dec/07/2011) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 17, 2011 02x54: (Nov/17/2011) As Herself 
  November 3, 2011 02x44: (Nov/03/2011) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  October 7, 2011 01x69: (Oct/07/2011) As Herself 

Bargain Hunt (2000) 
  Ardingly 31 - Children in Need Special (Nov/19/2010) As Herself (Participant) 

Total Wipeout (2009) 
  Celebrity Special 1 02x10: (Dec/26/2009) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ola Jordan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..