TV

Harold Snoad


Mostly Credited As: Harold Snoad
Birth Name: Harold Edward Snoad
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1935 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom

Harold Snoad




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 29, 2010 11x180: (Jun/29/2010) As Himself 
  June 29, 2010 11x180: (Jun/29/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 18, 2009 04x97: (Nov/18/2009) As Himself 
  November 18, 2009 04x97: (Nov/18/2009) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Keeping Up Appearances (1990)• Producer
Are You Being Served? (1973)• Producer
Brush Strokes (1986)• Producer
Ever Decreasing Circles (1984)• Producer
His Lordship Entertains (1972)• Producer
Further Adventures Of Lucky Jim (1982) (1982)• Producer
Casanova '73 (1973)• Producer

Episode Crew


Keeping Up Appearances (1990) (Credited in 38 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 38 episode crew credits
The Hostess 05x10 Nov/05/1995 As: Director
The Rolls Royce 05x09 Oct/29/1995 As: Director
A Barbecue at Violet's 05x08 Oct/22/1995 As: Director
The Boy Friend 05x07 Oct/15/1995 As: Director
Richard's Birthday Skis. 05x05 Oct/01/1995 As: Director
All Night Long (1994) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Episode 6 01x06 Aug/15/1994 As: Director
Episode 4 01x04 Aug/01/1994 As: Director
Episode 3 01x03 Jul/25/1994 As: Director
Episode 1 01x01 Jul/11/1994 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Don't Tell Father (1992) (1992) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Car Trouble 01x06 May/31/1992 As: Director
Sacked 01x05 May/24/1992 As: Director
Vivian's Shower 01x04 May/17/1992 As: Director
Marvin's Parents 01x03 May/10/1992 As: Director
The Film Studio 01x02 May/03/1992 As: Director
Don't Wait Up (1983) (Credited in 37 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 37 episode crew credits
Birth 06x06 Mar/25/1990 As: Director
Living Arrangements 06x05 Mar/18/1990 As: Director
The Article 06x04 Mar/11/1990 As: Director
Pastures New 06x03 Mar/04/1990 As: Director
House Hunting 06x01 Feb/18/1990 As: Director
Ever Decreasing Circles (1984) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Moving On   Dec/24/1989 As: Director
Half An Office 04x07 Dec/06/1987 As: Director
Jumping to Conclusions 04x06 Nov/29/1987 As: Director
The Footpath 04x05 Nov/22/1987 As: Director
Neighbourhood Watch 04x04 Nov/15/1987 As: Director
Brush Strokes (1986) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 5 03x05 Jan/09/1989 As: Director
Episode 4 03x04 Dec/19/1988 As: Director
Episode 3 03x03 Dec/12/1988 As: Director
Episode 1 03x01 Nov/28/1988 As: Director
The Dick Emery Show (1963) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
Series 18, Show 6 18x06 Feb/07/1981 As: Director
Series 18, Show 5 18x05 Jan/31/1981 As: Director
Series 18, Show 4 18x04 Jan/24/1981 As: Director
Series 18, Show 3 18x03 Jan/17/1981 As: Director
Series 18, Show 1 18x01 Jan/03/1981 As: Director
Rings On Their Fingers (1978) (Credited in 19 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 19 episode crew credits
And Joybells On Their Toes 03x06 Nov/27/1980 As: Director
Home And Away 03x05 Nov/20/1980 As: Director
Ladies' Man 03x04 Nov/13/1980 As: Director
If You Can't Beat Them 03x03 Nov/06/1980 As: Director
Friends And Neighbours 03x02 Oct/30/1980 As: Director
Dad's Army (1968) (Credited in 59 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 59 episode crew credits
The Face On the Poster 08x06 Oct/10/1975 As: Director
High Finance 08x05 Oct/03/1975 As: Director
Come In, Your Time Is Up 08x04 Sep/26/1975 As: Director
When You've Got To Go 08x02 Sep/12/1975 As: Director
Ring Dem Bells 08x01 Sep/05/1975 As: Director
Oh, Brother! (1968) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
The Fullness Of His Days 03x07 Feb/27/1970 As: Director
A Stone Of Stumbling 03x06 Feb/20/1970 As: Director
The Hands Of Esau 03x05 Feb/13/1970 As: Director
A Fool Returneth 03x04 Feb/06/1970 As: Director
The Laughter Of A Fool 03x03 Jan/30/1970 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harold Snoad Quotes

No quotes added for this person