Login or register  
TV

John B. Hobbs

Mostly Credited As: John B. Hobbs
Birth Name: John Hobbs




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Allo! Allo! (1984)• Producer
To the Manor Born (1979)• Production Assistant
Down to Earth (1995) (1995)• Producer

Episode Crew


Down to Earth (1995) (1995) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
The Garden 01x07 Feb/16/1995 As: Director
Old Friends 01x06 Feb/09/1995 As: Director
Tell The Truth 01x05 Feb/02/1995 As: Director
The Misunderstanding 01x04 Jan/26/1995 As: Director
The Photograph 01x03 Jan/19/1995 As: Director
Starting Work 01x02 Jan/12/1995 As: Director
Deported 01x01 Jan/05/1995 As: Director
Mulberry (1992) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Series Two, Episode Seven 02x07 May/25/1993 As: Director
Series Two, Episode Six 02x06 May/13/1993 As: Director
Series Two, Episode Five 02x05 May/06/1993 As: Director
Series Two, Episode Four 02x04 Apr/29/1993 As: Director
Series Two, Episode Three 02x03 Apr/22/1993 As: Director
Series Two, Episode Two 02x02 Apr/15/1993 As: Director
Series Two, Episode One 02x01 Apr/08/1993 As: Director
Series One, Episode Six 01x06 Mar/30/1992 As: Director
Series One, Episode Five 01x05 Mar/23/1992 As: Director
Series One, Episode Four 01x04 Mar/16/1992 As: Director
Series One, Episode Three 01x03 Mar/09/1992 As: Director
Series One, Episode Two 01x02 Mar/02/1992 As: Director
Series One, Episode One 01x01 Feb/24/1992 As: Director
Brush Strokes (1986) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 8 05x08 Apr/07/1991 As: Director
Episode 7 05x07 Mar/31/1991 As: Director
Episode 6 05x06 Mar/24/1991 As: Director
Episode 5 05x05 Mar/17/1991 As: Director
Episode 4 05x04 Mar/10/1991 As: Director
Episode 3 05x03 Mar/03/1991 As: Director
Episode 2 05x02 Feb/24/1991 As: Director
Episode 1 05x01 Feb/17/1991 As: Director
Episode 6 04x06 Mar/29/1990 As: Director
Episode 5 04x05 Mar/22/1990 As: Director
Episode 4 04x04 Mar/15/1990 As: Director
Episode 3 04x03 Mar/08/1990 As: Director
Episode 2 04x02 Mar/01/1990 As: Director
Episode 1 04x01 Feb/22/1990 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John B. Hobbs Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Emmerdale' Vet Vanessa meets a new love interest

When Vanessa (Michelle Hardwick) heads to Hotten for a night on the tiles..

Cast Revealed of New Canadian Drama 'Killjoys'

Space, Syfy, and Temple Street Productions announced today that British..

LIVE: The Commonwealth Games 2014 - Opening Ceremony!

Join us tonight for live updates from Celtic Park, Glasgow as the opening..