Login or register  
TV

Michael Sinterniklaas

Mostly Credited As: Michael Sinterniklaas
Birth Name: Michael Tremain Sinterniklaas
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Netherlands

Michael Sinterniklaas



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Care Bears: Welcome to Care-a-Lot (2012)As: Funshine Bear -- [Voice]
X-Men (2011) (2011)As: Rat | Hisako's Father -- [Voice]
Kappa Mikey (2006)As: Mikey Simon
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (2005)As: Michael Sinterniklaas -- [Voice]
Winx Club (2004)As: Riven -- [Voice]
The Venture Bros. (2004)As: Dean Venture / Various -- [Voice]
Shaman King (US) (2003)As: Trey Racer -- [Voice]
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003) (2003)As: Leonardo -- [Voice]
Yu-Gi-Oh! (2001)As: Guardian Mahad -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Venture Bros. (2004) 
  All This and Gargantua-2 (Jan/20/2015) Voiced  OSI Soldiers / Security Guard 
  Perchance to Dean 04x03: (Nov/01/2009) Voiced  D-19 / Dermott's Mom 
  ORB 03x11: (Aug/10/2008) Voiced  Half-Jackel 

One Piece (US) (2004) 
  The Great Escape (The Great Escape 2) 02x104: (Sep/22/2007) Voiced  Akibi 
  Into the Mist 02x103: (Sep/15/2007) Voiced  Akibi 
  No Way Out 02x102: (Sep/01/2007) Voiced  Akibi 
  Wreckers Reef 02x101: (Aug/25/2007) Voiced  Akibi 

Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (2006) 
  Eye of the Storm 01x05: (Oct/07/2006) Voiced  Dark Magician 
  Fortress of Fear 01x04: (Sep/30/2006) Voiced  Dark Magician 

Pok√©mon the Series (1998) 
  Caterpie's Big Dilemma 08x49: (Jun/10/2006) Voiced  Seviper, [Featuring]
  Sitting Psyduck 08x47: (May/27/2006) Voiced  Seviper, [Featuring]
  A Real Cleffa-Hanger 08x41: (Apr/15/2006) Voiced  Seviper, [Featuring]
  The Right Place and the Right Mime 08x40: (Apr/15/2006) Voiced  Seviper, [Featuring]

FullMetal Alchemist (US) (2004) 
  The Sinner Within Me 03x11: (Nov/19/2005) Voiced  Leo 
  Words of Farewell 02x12: (Apr/30/2005) Voiced  Leo 
  Bonding Memories 02x11: (Apr/23/2005) Voiced  Leo 

Case Closed (2004) 
  Tragic Valentine 01x06: (Jun/01/2004) Voiced  Additional 

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003) (2003) 
  Lone Raph and Cub 01x24: (Oct/18/2003) Voiced  Weasel 
  The Unconvincing Turtle Titan 01x12: (May/03/2003) Voiced  Father; Bus Driver 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Accused (2) 09x02: (Oct/13/1994) As Pizza Guy 
  The Accused (1) 09x01: (Oct/13/1994) As Pizza Guy 

Burst Angel (2005) 
  Party of the Dragon 01x09: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Jay 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Next King of Games 01x01 Oct/10/2005 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Sinterniklaas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..