Login or register  
TV

Lew Temple

Mostly Credited As: Lew Temple
Birth Name: Lewis Temple
Date Of Birth: October 02, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Lew Temple



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Walking Dead (2010) 
  Home 03x10: (Feb/17/2013) As Axel (Prison Inmate) 
  The Suicide King 03x09: (Feb/10/2013) As Axel (Prison Inmate) 
  Made to Suffer 03x08: (Dec/02/2012) As Axel (Prison Inmate) 
  When the Dead Come Knocking 03x07: (Nov/25/2012) As Axel (Former Prison Inmate) 

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Robert Kirkman, Joe Manganiello and Lew Temple 02x10: (Feb/17/2013) As Himself 

Justified (2010) 
  Foot Chase 04x06: (Feb/12/2013) As Grady 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Kahu (Guardian) 03x11: (Dec/17/2012) As Stuart Rizzi 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Coda 06x16: (Feb/23/2011) As Bill Thomas 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Full Throttle 01x17: (Mar/09/2010) As Mr. Loobertz 

General Hospital: Night Shift (2007) 
  Pay It Forward 02x08: (Sep/09/2008) As Interviewee 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  A Grizzly Murder 05x17: (Feb/26/2007) As Billy Chadwick 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Saturday Night 09x14: (Feb/10/2001) As Ollie Olmedo 
  On the Border 07x11: (Dec/12/1998) As Louie 
  Full Contact 05x16: (Feb/01/1997) As Nick Devlin 
  Miracle at Middle Creek 04x25: (May/11/1996) As Whit Ganz 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lew Temple Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..