Login or register  
TV

Gillian Elisa

Mostly Credited As: Gillian Elisa
Birth Name: Gillian Elisa Thomas
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Carmarthen, Wales

Gillian Elisa



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Mind To Kill (1994)As: DS Alison Griffiths
Episode Cast Credits 

Sherlock (2010) 
  The Blind Banker 01x02: (Aug/01/2010) As Surgery Receptionist 

Belonging (2000) 
  Series 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Apr/18/2008) As Cassie 
  Series 9, Episode 1 09x01: (Apr/11/2008) As Cassie 

High Hopes (1999) 
  Dead Man Walking 05x02: (Mar/14/2007) As Chlamydia 

The Magnificent Evans (1984) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/13/1984) As Dorinda 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gillian Elisa Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..