Login or register  
TV

Whitney Hoy

Mostly Credited As: Whitney Hoy
Birth Name: Whitney Lynnette Ake
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Arlington, Texas
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Whitney Hoy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Petals on the Wind (2014)As: Sarah Reeves
Episode Cast Credits 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Gang Tries Desperately to Win an Award 09x03: (Sep/18/2013) As Amanda, [Co-Guest Stars]

Perception (2012) 
  Defective 02x06: (Jul/30/2013) As Gabby 

Mistresses (US) (2013) 
  Ultimatum 01x08: (Jul/22/2013) As law office assistant 

Sullivan & Son (2012) 
  Rumspringa 02x05: (Jul/18/2013) As Ruth Miller 

Cougar Town (2009) 
  I Need to Know 04x02: (Jan/15/2013) As Amanda Jane Cooper 

90210 (2008) 
  Into The Wild 05x04: (Nov/05/2012) As Katie Maloney 
  It's All Fun and Games 05x03: (Oct/22/2012) As Katie Maloney 

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  Underdogs 03x12: (Jan/07/2009) As Madison Balman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Hard Rain's Gonna Fall 03x11: (Dec/17/2008) As Madison Balman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Giving Tree 03x10: (Dec/10/2008) As Madison Balman, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Whitney Hoy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..