TV

Matthew Barry


Mostly Credited As: Matthew Barry
Birth Name: Matthew James Barry
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1986 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cardiff, Wales
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Matthew Barry




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mine All Mine (2004)As: Leo Vivaldi
Episode Cast Credits 

High Hopes (1999) 
  Saturday Night and Sunday Morning 06x06: (Dec/16/2008) As Thug 2 
  Saturday Night and Sunday Morning 06x06: (Dec/16/2008) As Thug 2 

Doctors (2000) 
  Impropriety 09x36: (Jun/13/2007) As Rob Cowan 
  Impropriety 09x36: (Jun/13/2007) As Rob Cowan 
  Impact 05x29: (Oct/09/2003) As Rhodri Hughes 

Casualty (1986) 
  Secrets and Lies 20x37: (May/13/2006) As Isaac Hunter 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Casualty (1986) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Buried Alive 30x29 Apr/02/2016 As: Writer
Avoidable Harm 30x11 Nov/14/2015 As: Writer
Feeling Good 29x13 Dec/06/2014 As: Writer
Return to Sender 29x08 Oct/25/2014 As: Writer
Go Out and Get Busy 29x04 Sep/27/2014 As: Writer
Death In Paradise (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Flames of Love 05x08 Feb/25/2016 As: Writer
EastEnders (1985) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
June 24, 2014 30x102 Jun/24/2014 As: Writer
May 3, 2011 27x70 May/03/2011 As: Writer
Holby City (1999) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Awarded 14x18 Feb/14/2012 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Stella (UK) (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Doctors (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matthew Barry Quotes

No quotes added for this person