Login or register  
TV

Steve Greenberg (1)

Mostly Credited As: Steve Greenberg (1)
Birth Name: Steven Greenberg
Date Of Birth: December 20, 1960 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Paterson, New Jersey

Steve Greenberg (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Invention Hunters (2012)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Kitchen Inventors (2011)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Finding cheap fuel, as well as events, food and lodging; healthy fruit juices; new product to upgrade TV and movie viewing; movie reviews; 11x44: (Jul/05/2008) As Himself 

The Practice (1997) 
  Hide and Seek 02x11: (Nov/29/1997) As Father 

Hang Time (1995) 
  The Bachelor Pad 01x11: (Nov/18/1995) As Referee 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Blacke's Magic (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
It's a Jungle Out There 01x12 Apr/02/1986 As: Writer
Crazy Like A Fox (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fox and the Wolf 02x11 Jan/05/1986 As: Writer
Half Nelson (1985) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Malibu Colony 01x05 May/03/1985 As: Story
The Deadly Vase 01x01 Mar/29/1985 As: Story
The Fall Guy (1981) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Spring Break 04x20 Feb/20/1985 As: Writer
Tailspin 04x17 Jan/30/1985 As: Writer
Semi-Catastrophe 04x13 Jan/02/1985 As: Writer
The Chameleon 02x21 Apr/06/1983 As: Writer
Cagney & Lacey (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Internal Affairs 02x06 Nov/29/1982 As: Writer
CHiPs (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Diamond in the Rough 05x08 Nov/22/1981 As: Writer
Quincy, M.E. (1976) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Vigil of Fear 06x18 May/06/1981 As: Story
A Matter of Principle 06x02 Nov/12/1980 As: Writer
Diplomatic Immunity 05x13 Jan/17/1980 As: Writer
Mode of Death 05x07 Nov/01/1979 As: Teleplay
An Ounce of Prevention 04x21 Mar/22/1979 As: Story, Teleplay
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Planet of the Slave Girls (2) 01x04 Sep/27/1979 As: Story, Teleplay
Planet of the Slave Girls (1) 01x03 Sep/27/1979 As: Story, Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Greenberg (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

Kiefer Sutherland & Stephen Fry Reunite for one off Drama

'Sky Arts’ popular comedy and drama strand 'Playhouse Presents…'..

'Emmerdale' Vet Vanessa meets a new love interest

When Vanessa (Michelle Hardwick) heads to Hotten for a night on the tiles..