Login or register  
TV

Markie Post

Mostly Credited As: Markie Post
Birth Name: Marjorie Armstrong Post
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1950 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Palo Alto, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Markie Post


Markie Post grew up in Walnut Creek, California and started her career on films and TV shows as "Card Sharks" and "The New Card Sharks" and went on to even produce such projects as "Double Dare" and is currently making appearances on such television projects as 1st to Die, Family Feud: The E! True Hollywood Story, and "Electra Woman and Dyna Girl."

Markie Post Markie Post Markie Post Markie Post Markie Post Markie Post Markie Post Markie Post
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Odd Man Out (1999)As: Julia Whitney
Hearts Afire (1992)As: Georgie Anne Lahti Hartman
Night Court (1984)As: Christine Sullivan (S03-S09)
The Gangster Chronicles (1981)As: Chris Brennan
The Fall Guy (1981)As: Terri Michaels (S02-S04)
Semi-Tough (1980)As: Barbara Jane Bookman
Episode Cast Credits 

Chicago PD (2014) 
  They'll Have To Go Through Me (3) 02x07: (Nov/12/2014) As Bunny 
  The Weigh Station 02x03: (Oct/08/2014) As Bunny 
  Get My Cigarettes 02x02: (Oct/01/2014) As Bunny 
  Call It Macaroni 02x01: (Sep/24/2014) As Bunny 

Back In The Game (2013) 
  Play Hard or Go Home 01x03: (Oct/09/2013) As Dotty 

Transformers Prime Beast Hunters (2010) 
  Deadlock 03x13: (Jul/26/2013) Voiced  June Darby 
  Plus One 03x07: (May/31/2013) Voiced  June Darby 
  Prey 03x03: (Apr/05/2013) Voiced  June Darby 
  Darkmount, NV 03x01: (Mar/22/2013) Voiced  June Darby 

Man Up! (2011) 
  Acceptance 01x05: (Nov/15/2011) As Linda 

30 Rock (2006) 
  The One with the Cast of 'Night Court' 03x03: (Nov/13/2008) As Herself 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  The Woman of His Dreams 02x06: (Oct/27/2006) As Diana 

Scrubs (2001) 
  His Story III 05x19: (Apr/18/2006) As Lily Reid 
  My Dirty Secret 03x09: (Dec/11/2003) As Lily Reid, [Uncredited]
  My Old Man 01x19: (Apr/09/2002) As Lily Reid, [Special Guest Stars]

The District (2000) 
  a.k.a. 04x14: (Feb/07/2004) As Audrey Livingston 
  Last Waltz 03x16: (Feb/22/2003) As Audrey Livermore 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  It's a Hard Knock Life 02x02: (Aug/30/2000) As Nancy Waldron 

VR.5 (1995) 
  The Many Faces of Alex 01x11: (May/05/1995) As Alex Miller 

Dave's World (1993) 
  A Room with a View 02x03: (Sep/26/1994) As Herself 

Hotel (1983) 
  Sleeping Dogs 02x16: (Mar/06/1985) As Anne Crowley 
  Prisms 01x20: (Mar/14/1984) As Jill Stanton 

Night Court (1984) 
  Christine and Mac (a.k.a. Daddy for the Defense) 02x02: (Oct/04/1984) As Christine Sullivan, [Special Guest Stars]

Cheers (1982) 
  Just Three Friends 02x11: (Dec/15/1983) As Heather Landen 

The A-Team (1983) 
  The Only Church in Town 02x03: (Oct/11/1983) As Leslie Bektall 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  A Novel Way To Die 01x23: (Apr/17/1983) As Courtney Garner 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Return to the Cotton Club/No Friends Like Old Friends 06x15: (Feb/26/1983) As Doreen 'Dorrie' Murphy 

McClain's Law (1981) 
  Requiem for a Narc 01x03: (Nov/27/1981) As unknown 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Details at Eleven 01x01: (Nov/24/1981) As Carolyn Perry 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  The Two-Hundred-Mile-an-Hour Fastball 02x01: (Nov/04/1981) As Deborah Dante 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  The Commitment 04x18: (Jan/30/1980) As Kerry 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Siege 02x14: (Jan/19/1980) As Valerie 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Cop Out 01x07: (Nov/06/1979) As Sandy 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  The Plot to Kill a City (2) 01x07: (Oct/18/1979) As Joella Cameron 
  The Plot to Kill a City (1) 01x06: (Oct/11/1979) As Joella Cameron 

The Lazarus Syndrome (1979) 
  Pamela Quinn (aka A Brutal Assault) 01x02: (Sep/11/1979) As Lauren Placer 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  The Confession 02x21: (May/04/1979) As Pamela Morris 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Master of Deception 07x20: (Feb/22/1979) As Linda Woods 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Rally 'Round the Bank 02x18: (Feb/03/1979) As Roberta 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Markie Post Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: HBO Previews Banksy Does New York

HBO have today announced a new documentary featuring British street artist..

Syfy Release Dominion Clips Ahead of UK Premiere

Hit US drama 'Dominion' is set to make it's UK television debut on Syfy..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..