Login or register  
TV

K.T. Stevens

Mostly Credited As: K.T. Stevens
Birth Name: Gloria Wood
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1919 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: June 13, 1994
Cause Of Death: Lung Cancer

K.T. Stevens



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Vanessa Prentiss (1976-1980)
Paradise Bay (1965)As: Estelle Kimball
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Peggy Mercer (1963-1965)
Episode Cast Credits 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  A Many Splendored Thing 10x09: (Jan/05/1989) As Woman 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Return of the Fighting 69th 01x08: (Oct/25/1979) As Harriet Twain 

Bronk (1975) 
  Jailbreak 01x20: (Feb/15/1976) As Unknown 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  A Matter Of Faith 02x15: (Feb/04/1976) As Mrs. Cullers 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Strike Force 02x10: (Nov/15/1975) As Mrs. Prescott 

Mannix (1967) 
  Dark So Early, Dark So Long 05x01: (Sep/15/1971) As Nun 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Image of Yesterday 02x17: (Jan/09/1967) As Dressmaker 
  Under a Dark Star 01x20: (Feb/09/1966) As Meg, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Through Ticket to Gunsight 01x12: (Nov/28/1966) As Kate 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #223 01x223: (Sep/21/1966) As Helen Martin 
  Ep. #218 01x218: (Sep/14/1966) As Helen Martin 
  Ep. #213 01x213: (Sep/07/1966) As Helen Martin 
  Ep. #205 01x205: (Aug/26/1966) As Helen Martin 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  In Search of April 01x20: (Feb/14/1966) As Mrs. Phillips 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Hasty Honeymooner 09x07: (Oct/24/1965) As Alice Munford 
  The Case of the Ancient Romeo 05x28: (May/05/1962) As Margit Bruner 
  The Case of the Dubious Bridegroom 02x29: (Jun/13/1959) As Ethel Garvin (Ethel Carter Garvin) 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Operation: Tonsils 03x02: (Sep/22/1965) As Nurse Bates 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Moonlighting 02x01: (Sep/22/1964) As Holly Bradwell 

Going My Way (1962) 
  Run, Robin, Run 01x25: (Mar/20/1963) As Estelle Bennett 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  End of the Hunt 05x20: (Feb/18/1963) As Granny Mede 
  Honest Abe 04x08: (Nov/20/1961) As Emma (Emma Lincoln) 
  Face of Yesterday 03x19: (Jan/31/1961) As Nancy Clay 
  The Fourflusher 02x32: (May/03/1960) As Molly (Molly Fenway) 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Kill My Love 02x26: (Mar/26/1962) As Olive Guthrie 
  The Merriweather File 01x21: (Feb/14/1961) As Virginia Grant 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  A Great Day for a Scoundrel 02x20: (Feb/13/1961) As Lorraine Miller 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Broken Wing 05x18: (Feb/09/1961) As Ada Kihlgren 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Berserk 02x14: (Dec/18/1960) As Mrs. Dunsen 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Slavemaster 03x05: (Nov/11/1960) As Martha Bradley 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Death Waltz 03x03: (Oct/04/1960) As Bernice Clarke 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Groomed to Kill 02x30: (1959) As Doris Gill 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Zeke Thomas Story 01x11: (Nov/27/1957) As Violet Thomas 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  Kate's Dress 01x03: (Oct/17/1957) As Grace Archer 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Who is Picasso? 07x43: (Jul/04/1957) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Terror in the Streets 06x16: (Jan/18/1957) As guest star 
  Spangal Island 04x14: (Dec/10/1954) As Eileen Thomas 
  Midnight Haul 04x10: (Nov/12/1954) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Mildred Kester 03x14: (Dec/19/1956) As Edna Denson 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  None are So Blind 02x05: (Oct/28/1956) As Liza 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  A Woman Named Ruby 01x126: (Apr/26/1956) As guest star 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  New Neighbors 01x21: (Mar/03/1952) As Mrs. O'Brien 

Lights Out (1949) 
  For Release Today 03x22: (Jan/22/1951) As guest star 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Jailbreak at Tonopah 01x04: (Unknown) As Ann Bledsoe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
K.T. Stevens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..