Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Elizabeth Allen (1)


Mostly Credited As: Elizabeth Allen (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Elizabeth Gillease

Birth Name: Elizabeth Ellen Gillease
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1929 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey
Date Of Death: September 19, 2006
Cause Of Death: Kidney Failure (Fishkill, New York)
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Elizabeth Allen (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Texas (1980)As: Victoria Bellman (1980-1982)
C.P.O. Sharkey (1976)As: Captain Quinlan (S01)
The Paul Lynde Show (1972)As: Martha Simms
Bracken's World (1969)As: Laura Deane (S01 & S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Return of the Fighting 69th 01x08: (Oct/25/1979) As Roxanne Trent 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #2 01x02: (Feb/28/1977) As Herself (NBC Team) 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Silent Vendetta 04x18: (Jan/29/1976) As Lottie 

Cannon (1971) 
  Nightmare 05x01: (Sep/10/1975) As Arlene Thompson Richards 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Therapy in Dynamite 01x21: (Apr/10/1974) As Louise Linden 

Faraday and Company (1973) 
  Fire and Ice 01x03: (Dec/12/1973) As Unknown 

Mannix (1967) 
  Days Beyond Recall 05x06: (Oct/20/1971) As Westy Westcott 

The Young Lawyers (1970) 
  Conrad and the Taxi Squad 01x24: (Mar/17/1971) As Doris Pierce 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Glory Soldiers 02x18: (Jan/31/1969) As Sister Ellie Strong 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Evil Men Do 04x14: (Dec/27/1966) As Sharon 
  Detour on a Road Going Nowhere 02x12: (Dec/08/1964) As Louanne Crowell 
  Terror at High Point 01x13: (Dec/17/1963) As Ruth Harmon 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Death Wind 02x14: (Dec/25/1966) As Gloria Jennerson 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  No Other Road (4) 05x45: (Feb/15/1966) As Katherine West 
  I Can Hear the Ice Melting (3) 05x44: (Feb/14/1966) As Katherine West 
  Some Tales for Halloween (2) 05x43: (Feb/08/1966) As Katherine West 
  Few Hearts, Few Flowers (1) 05x42: (Feb/07/1966) As Katherine West 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Waverly Ring Affair 02x19: (Jan/28/1966) As Carla Drosten 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Little Anthony and the Imperials, Bobby Vinton 18x26: (Mar/28/1965) As Herself 

The Reporter (1964) 
  The Lost Lady Blues 01x12: (Dec/11/1964) As Belle Sommers 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: What is Truth? 01x01: (Sep/21/1964) As Pat Russell 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed What's His Name? 01x17: (Jan/17/1964) As Miss Elizabeth Dunwoody 
  Who Killed Holly Howard? 01x01: (Sep/20/1963) As Sophia 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  The Fugitive Eye 03x05: (Jul/17/1963) As Nurse 

Naked City (1958) 
  Barefoot on a Bed of Coals 04x34: (May/29/1963) As Ola Martin 
  Golden Lads and Girls 04x33: (May/22/1963) As Laura Lanning 
  The Man Who Bit a Diamond in Half 02x09: (Dec/14/1960) As Emily Kanapolis 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  Kelly's Place 01x27: (Apr/15/1963) As Kelly 

Combat! (1962) 
  No Hallelujahs for Glory 01x24: (Mar/19/1963) As Eleanora Hunt, [Special Guest Stars]

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Suffer the Little Children 02x21: (Feb/25/1963) As Dr. Alison Blake 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Thirty First of February 01x15: (Jan/04/1963) As Molly O'Rourke 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Desert Spa Caper 04x02: (Sep/29/1961) As  

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Grim Reaper 01x37: (Jun/13/1961) As Dorothy Lyndon 
  The Hungry Glass 01x16: (Jan/03/1961) As Liz Talmadge 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Most Vanquished, Most Victorious 01x23: (Apr/14/1961) As Alice 

Checkmate (1960) 
  The Murder Game 01x12: (Dec/17/1960) As Cora 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The After Hours 01x34: (Jun/10/1960) As Saleswoman 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Threat of Death 04x32: (Apr/25/1960) As Ilona 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


90210 (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Rush Hour 04x02 Sep/20/2011 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elizabeth Allen (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person