TV

Robert Quarry


Mostly Credited As: Robert Quarry
Sometimes Credited As: Bob Quarry

Birth Name: Robert Walter Quarry
Date Of Birth: November 03, 1925 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Rosa, California
Date Of Death: February 20, 2009

Robert Quarry


Actor best known for the title role in the 1970's cult classic horror film, Count Yorga, Vampire.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hollywood Screen Test (1948)As: Himself (Assistant [1949])
Episode Cast Credits 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Diplomatic Immunity 05x13: (Jan/17/1980) As Unknown 
  Diplomatic Immunity 05x13: (Jan/17/1980) As Unknown 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Return of the Fighting 69th 01x08: (Oct/25/1979) As Commander Corliss 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Requiem for a Funny Box 04x06: (Nov/04/1977) As Lee Russo 
  Requiem for a Funny Box 04x06: (Nov/04/1977) As Lee Russo 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joe Zakarian 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Sounds of Silence 04x11: (Dec/04/1974) As Dr. Jeffers, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ironside (1967) 
  All About Andrea 06x20: (Feb/22/1973) As Ted Moresby, [Co-Guest Stars]
  All About Andrea 06x20: (Feb/22/1973) As Ted Moresby, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bold Ones: The Senator (1970) 
  A Clear and Present Danger (Mar/21/1970) As Hollis Kent ("and"), [Featuring]
  A Clear and Present Danger (Mar/21/1970) As Hollis Kent ("and"), [Featuring]

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Deadly Debt 08x25: (Apr/01/1965) As Danny Talbert 
  The Case of the Deadly Debt 08x25: (Apr/01/1965) As Danny Talbert 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Casey Banks 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Nobody Will Ever Know 02x19: (Mar/25/1965) As Bob Detweiler 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Affairs of Adam Gallante 03x13: (Dec/09/1960) As Joey Webb 
  The Affairs of Adam Gallante 03x13: (Dec/09/1960) As Joey Webb 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Monte Cristo 02x05: (Feb/01/1959) As Bill Hill 
  Monte Cristo 02x05: (Feb/01/1959) As Bill Hill 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Custody 01x02: (Jul/08/1957) As Arnie Bullock 
  Custody 01x02: (Jul/08/1957) As Arnie Bullock 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Charile Wendell 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Larry 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Peril on the Sea 02x09: (Dec/12/1956) As Skeptic 
  Peril on the Sea 02x09: (Dec/12/1956) As Skeptic 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Merle Roberts 01x18: (May/18/1955) As Andy 
  Millionaire Ken Fowler 01x11: (Mar/30/1955) As guest star 
  Millionaire Ken Fowler 01x11: (Mar/30/1955) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Bulletin 120 03x28: (Mar/25/1951) As Dr. Wheeler 

Panic! (1957) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Father Malone 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Father Malone 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pascoe 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pascoe 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gregory 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bushy 

Official Detective (1957) 
  The Brunette 01x14: (Unknown) As Platt 
  The Brunette 01x14: (Unknown) As Platt 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Quarry Quotes

No quotes added for this person