Login or register  
TV

Neil Travis

Mostly Credited As: Neil Travis
Birth Name: Herbert Neil Travis
Date Of Birth: October 12, 1936 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: March 28, 2012

Neil Travis



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 63rd Annual Academy Awards 39x01: (Mar/25/1991) As Winner: Best Film Editing (for 'Dances With Wolves') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Harry O (1974)• Film Editor
Shannon's Deal (1990)• Editor
Brotherhood (2006)• Editor (Pilot)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Neil Travis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..