Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jim B. Smith


Mostly Credited As: Jim B. Smith
Birth Name: James B. Smith
Date Of Birth: August 20, 1924 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lamoni, Iowa
Date Of Death: May 07, 2009

Jim B. Smith




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  All Fall Down 01x18: (Mar/27/1983) As Ground Control #2 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Unchained Woman 01x09: (Nov/01/1979) As Shuttle Captain 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Shine On 01x02: (Feb/24/1979) As Clinton 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  With the French Heel Back, Can the Nehru Jacket Be Far Behind? 05x13: (Jan/05/1979) As Officer Kline 
  South by Southeast 04x18: (Feb/03/1978) As Whittaker 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4024: The Scoutmaster Incident 02x10: (Jan/04/1979) As Chief Morton 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Apr/09/1978) As Hoadley Baker 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Date With Danger (2) 05x20: (Feb/27/1978) As Col. Sumner 
  The Thunderbird Conection 04x10: (Nov/28/1976) As Sgt. Collins 
  Taneha 02x16: (Feb/02/1975) As Bob Elliott 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Green Thumb Burglar 01x08: (Nov/10/1977) As Fireman 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Captain Hook 06x08: (Nov/20/1976) As Sergeant 
  The Indirect Method 05x06: (Oct/18/1975) As LAPD Captain 
  The Bash 04x14: (Dec/28/1974) As Police Sergeant 
  Nagging Suspicion 04x04: (Oct/05/1974) As Sergeant 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Moonshine 01x13: (Dec/17/1971) As Vin Heffernan 

San Francisco International Airport (1970) 
  San Francisco International (Sep/29/1970) As Amato 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Homicide - Who Killed Who? 04x15: (Jan/29/1970) As Captain Brown 
  S.I.U. - The Ring 04x03: (Oct/02/1969) As Lt. Danny Bowser 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim B. Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person