Login or register  
TV

Demis Roussos

Mostly Credited As: Demis Roussos
Sometimes Credited As: Aphrodite's Child

Birth Name: Artemios Ventouris Roussos
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: Egypt
Birth Place: Alexandria

Demis Roussos



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Top 2000 (1999) 
  Top 2000 A GO-GO 10x03: (Dec/27/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Что? Где? Когда? (1975) 
  Игра пятая 12x05: (Nov/28/1986) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Demis Roussos Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..