Login or register  
TV

Lester Fletcher


Mostly Credited As: Lester Fletcher
Birth Name: Lester Cecil Fleischman
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1922 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wales
Date Of Death: December 08, 1989

Lester Fletcher




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Down to Earth (US) (1984)As: Mr. Divine (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Killing Point 08x14: (Jan/17/1980) As Marley Nettle 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Cosmic Wiz Kid 01x11: (Nov/15/1979) As M.D. Toman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Spending Spree/The Hunted 02x19: (Feb/24/1979) As Mr. Swit 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Irving the Explainer 04x08: (Nov/18/1977) As Gertler 

Switch (1975) 
  Fade Out 03x03: (Oct/14/1977) As Hotel Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Fantastic Journey (1977) 
  Beyond the Mountain 01x03: (Feb/17/1977) As Chef 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Hot Dog 05x09: (Dec/09/1976) As Richard Swanson 
  Death and the Favored Few 02x23: (Mar/14/1974) As Unknown 

Matt Helm (1975) 
  Now I Lay Me Down to Die 01x02: (Sep/27/1975) As Dreake 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Tower Power 04x12: (Dec/06/1974) As Man in Museum 
  The Piano Movers 01x14: (Apr/14/1972) As The Man 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The End Game 01x01: (Sep/13/1974) As Bank Manager 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Ride the Man Down 02x04: (Oct/14/1969) As Bill, [Featuring]

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Diva 04x20: (Mar/07/1969) As Karl Crenshaw, [Co-Guest Stars]

Combat! (1962) 
  Escape to Nowhere 01x07: (Nov/20/1962) As German Interrogator 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Odyssey of Flight 33 02x18: (Feb/24/1961) As RAF Captain, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Highbinder 03x10: (Jan/19/1960) As Desk Clerk 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Dirty Word 01x23: (Mar/02/1959) As Waldo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lester Fletcher Quotes

No quotes added for this person