Login or register  
TV

Larry Stewart

Mostly Credited As: Larry Stewart
Birth Name: Laurence S. Sauber
Date Of Birth: April 01, 1930 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Date Of Death: February 26, 1997
Cause Of Death: bacterial infection and heart failure




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Members Only 04x15: (Jan/28/1986) As Landhum 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  The Bride of Tupperman 02x11: (Jan/14/1986) As Unknown 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Revenge 02x15: (Jun/16/1952) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968)• Associate Producer (1969)
The Twilight Zone (1959)• Casting

Episode Crew


The New Lassie (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Amazing Lassie 02x09 Oct/25/1991 As: Director
Hunter (1984) (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pen Pals 01x08 Nov/16/1984 As: Director
Here's Boomer (1980) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Boomer Goes for the Gold 02x11 Nov/08/1981 As: Director
Camityville's Boomer 02x08 Nov/01/1981 As: Director
Make 'Em Laugh 02x07 Oct/25/1981 As: Director
The Prince and the Boomer 02x05 Oct/18/1981 As: Director
George and Emma 01x07 May/02/1980 As: Director
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Flight of the War Witch (2) 01x24 Mar/27/1980 As: Director
Flight of the War Witch (1) 01x23 Mar/27/1980 As: Director
Olympiad 01x19 Feb/07/1980 As: Director
Ardala Returns 01x17 Jan/24/1980 As: Director
Space Vampire 01x14 Jan/03/1980 As: Director
The Waltons (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Pin-Up 07x18 Feb/08/1979 As: Director
Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Seance/The Treasure 02x14 Jan/13/1979 As: Director
Sword of Justice (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Girl on the Edge 01x05 Oct/28/1978 As: Director
Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Angels in Springtime 03x05 Oct/11/1978 As: Director
The Amazing Spider-Man (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Matter of State 02x02 Sep/12/1978 As: Director
The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hulk Breaks Las Vegas 01x08 Apr/21/1978 As: Director
Of Guilt, Models, and Murder 01x05 Mar/24/1978 As: Director
The Bionic Woman (1976) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Martians Are Coming, the Martians Are Coming 03x15 Jan/28/1978 As: Director
All For One 03x12 Jan/07/1978 As: Director
Rodeo 03x05 Oct/15/1977 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry Stewart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..