Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Amanda Lear (1)


Mostly Credited As: Amanda Lear (1)
Birth Name: Amanda Tapp
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1939 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: Hong Kong
Birth Place: Saigon, French Cochinchina
Height: 5' 9 ¼" (1.75 m)





TV Appearances

Ballando con le Stelle (2005)As: Herself - Actress, Composer, Novelist, Painter, Singer & TV Presenter (Judge S01, S02, S04 & S05)
20h10 pétantes (2003)As: Herself
Peep! (1995)As: Herself (Host 1995-1996)
Featured Songs

Top 2000 Songs:
Top 2000 A GO-GO + Follow me 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Posed for The Roxy Music-album "For your pleasure"

Favorite model of Salvador Dalí

Had a relationship with David Bowie

Amanda Lear (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person