Login or register  
TV

Herbert Grönemeyer


Mostly Credited As: Herbert Grönemeyer
Birth Name: Herbert Arthur Wiglev Clamor Grönemeyer
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Göttingen, Lower Saxony

Herbert Grönemeyer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Augsburg (4) 31x05: (Mar/19/2011) As Himself ("Schiffsverkehr"), [Musical Guests]
  Stuttgart (2) 29x03: (Dec/03/2008) As Himself ("Glück"), [Musical Guests]
  Dortmund (4) 27x05: (Mar/03/2007) As Himself ("Stück vom Himmel"), [Musical Guests]

Top 2000 (1999) 
  Top 2000 A GO-GO 10x04: (Dec/28/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

MTV Unplugged (1989) 
  Herbert Groenemeyer 06x07: (May/15/1995) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Top 2000 Songs:
Top 2000 A GO-GO + Mensch 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Herbert Grönemeyer Quotes

No quotes added for this person