Login or register  
TV

Chris Bunch

Mostly Credited As: Chris Bunch
Birth Name: Christopher Renshaw Bunch
Date Of Birth: December 22, 1943 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fresno, California
Date Of Death: July 04, 2005
Cause Of Death: Lung ailment in lwaco, Washington



Chris Bunch died at the age of 61 and was born on December 22, 1943.
He was born in Fresno, California (USA) and died on July 04, 2005,
He is deceased (Lung ailment in lwaco, Washington)

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Galactica 1980 (1980)• Story Editor

Episode Crew


Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Right Man, Wrong Time 02x15 Feb/05/1994 As: Writer
Werewolf (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Black Ship 01x04 Aug/01/1987 As: Writer
Defenders of the Earth (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
100 Proof Highway 01x42 Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Hell Town (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The People vs. Willy the Goat 01x02 Sep/18/1985 As: Writer
Hunter (1984) (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Legacy 01x06 Nov/02/1984 As: Writer
Jessie (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Long Fuse 01x04 Oct/16/1984 As: Writer
The A-Team (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pure-Dee Poison 02x17 Jan/31/1984 As: Writer
Gavilan (1982) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
By the Sword 01x03 Nov/16/1982 As: Writer
The Diamond Goddess 01x11 Unaired As: Writer
Code Red (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Land of Make Believe 01x06 Nov/29/1981 As: Writer
The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
What're Girls Like You Doing in a Bank Like This? 02x12 Apr/07/1981 As: Story
The Day That Shark Ate Lobo 01x01 Sep/18/1979 As: Story
Quincy, M.E. (1976) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
To Kill in Plain Sight 06x16 Mar/18/1981 As: Story
Riot 05x14 Jan/31/1980 As: Writer
The Money Plague 05x09 Nov/15/1979 As: Story
Magnum, P.I. (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ugliest Dog in Hawaii 01x08 Jan/29/1981 As: Writer
The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Bring Me the Head of the Hulk 04x06 Jan/09/1981 As: Writer
Free Fall 04x03 Nov/21/1980 As: Writer
The Lottery 03x17 Feb/15/1980 As: Teleplay
Long Run Home 03x15 Feb/01/1980 As: Writer
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Space Rockers 01x21 Feb/21/1980 As: Writer
Ardala Returns 01x17 Jan/24/1980 As: Writer
Mrs. Columbo (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Off the Record 02x03 Nov/01/1979 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Bunch Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Doctor Who' Series 8 Opener Screening in UK Cinemas

After the success of simulcasting the 'Doctor Who' 50th anniversary..

Big Brother UK: Steven Goode Evicted

Steven Goode has become the 9th housemate to be evicted from the Big..

Days Of Our Lives Improves

Ratings for the Week of July 14-18, 2014 It was a much better week for..