Login or register  
TV

Barney McFadden

Mostly Credited As: Barney McFadden
Birth Name: Bernard Joseph McFadden
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1946 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: March 09, 2006
Cause Of Death: stroke
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Guiding Light (1952)As: Andrew Norris #1 (1975)
Episode Cast Credits 

JAG (1995) 
  Rivers' Run 04x15: (Feb/16/1999) As Billings 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Flying 06x20: (Feb/07/1996) As Captain George 

The Commish (1991) 
  The Frame 02x11: (Dec/19/1992) As Charlie Stock 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Paradise Lost 13x20: (Mar/09/1990) As Bruce Burns 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Kiss the Girls and Make Them Die (2) 01x15: (Feb/16/1990) As Unknown 
  Kiss the Girls and Make Them Die (1) 01x14: (Feb/16/1990) As Unknown 

The Colbys (1985) 
  Fallon's Choice 01x13: (Feb/13/1986) As Lt. Olsen 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Mind Games 04x09: (Nov/26/1985) As Pell 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The Third Eye 05x03: (Oct/17/1985) As Trevor Bass 

The Yellow Rose (1983) 
  The Far Side of Fear 01x22: (May/12/1984) As Rudy Lansing 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Olympiad 01x19: (Feb/07/1980) As Jorex Leet 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  The Innocent 02x04: (Feb/12/1979) As Esau Kelsay 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Prisoner of Rosemont Hall 04x20: (Feb/17/1978) As Bert Hannan 
  Just Another Polish Wedding 03x17: (Feb/18/1977) As Fred Koska, [Co-Guest Stars]

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Prime Target 06x17: (Jan/19/1978) As Wyatt Perry 

Logan's Run (1977) 
  The Innocent 01x04: (Oct/10/1977) As Jeremy 

Carter Country (1977) 
  Beating the Pounds 01x02: (Sep/22/1977) As Crowley 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Undertow 01x02: (Sep/22/1977) As DeVito 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Bondage 03x22: (Mar/01/1977) As Matt Rogell 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A Hair-Trigger Away 04x07: (Nov/07/1976) As Leo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barney McFadden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..