Login or register  
TV

Virgil Thomson

Mostly Credited As: Virgil Thomson
Birth Name: Virgil Garnett Thomson
Date Of Birth: November 25, 1896 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri
Date Of Death: September 30, 1989





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Kennedy Center Honors (1978) 
  6th Annual Kennedy Center Honors 06x01: (Dec/27/1983) As Himself (Honoree) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Virgil Thomson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..