Login or register  
TV

Frederick Loewe


Mostly Credited As: Frederick Loewe
Birth Name: Fritz Loewe
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1901 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Berlin
Date Of Death: February 14, 1988





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Kennedy Center Honors (1978) 
  8th Annual Kennedy Center Honors 08x01: (Dec/27/1985) As Himself (Honoree) 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 32nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 32x01: (Jan/25/1975) As Winner: Best Original Score (for 'The Little Prince') 
  The 25th Annual Golden Globe Awards 25x01: (Feb/12/1968) As Winner: Best Original Score / Best Original Song (for "If Ever I Would Leave You" from 'Camelot') 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  A Tribute to Lerner & Loewe 14x23: (Mar/19/1961) As Himself 
  Lerner and Loewe Tribute 10x24: (Mar/03/1957) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 31st Annual Academy Awards 07x01: (Apr/06/1959) As Winner: Best Original Song (for 'Gigi') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frederick Loewe Quotes

No quotes added for this person