Login or register  
TV

Judy Landers

Mostly Credited As: Judy Landers
Birth Name: Judy Hamberg
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Judy Landers



Judy Landers Judy Landers
TV Appearances

Main cast 
B.J. and the Bear (1979)As: Stacks (S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  TV Bombshells 02x20: (Oct/28/2000) As Herself 

Murphy's Law (US) (1988) 
  When You're Over the Hill, You Pick Up Speed 01x10: (Feb/18/1989) As Unknown 

Night Court (1984) 
  Danny Got His Gun (1) 05x22: (May/12/1988) As Major Roberta Savage 
  The Apartment 03x15: (Jan/30/1986) As Vickie Guyer 
  The Former Harry Stone 01x03: (Jan/18/1984) As Vickie Guyer 

ALF (1986) 
  Try to Remember (2) 01x17: (Feb/09/1987) As Brenda 
  Try to Remember (1) 01x16: (Feb/09/1987) As Brenda 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Night of the Headless Horseman 03x11: (Jan/04/1987) As Bobbie 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Princess and the Wiener King 01x04: (Oct/17/1986) As Dinitra Lewis 
  The House of the Rising Flan 01x03: (Oct/10/1986) As Dinitra Lewis 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Where is the Monster When You Need Him? 04x03: (Oct/01/1985) As Jenny O'Hannorhan 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight Strike 03x21: (Apr/05/1985) As Sheila 
  Forget Me Not 01x13: (Dec/17/1982) As Micki Bradburn 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Bojangles and the Dancer/Deuces Are Wild 07x21: (May/12/1984) As Unknown 
  Cyrano/The Magician 05x03: (Oct/24/1981) As Suva 
  The Swinger/Terrors of the Mind 03x19: (Feb/09/1980) As Peggy 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Split Decision 01x03: (Dec/14/1983) As Frances Packard 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Three for the Road 01x21: (Apr/14/1982) As Jinx 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  His Girls Friday/A Wife for Wilfred/The Girl Who Stood Still 05x20: (Feb/13/1982) As Cindy Nevins 
  The Stimulation of Stephanie/The Next Step/ Life Begins at 40 03x14: (Dec/01/1979) As Lena 
  The Man Who Loved Women/A Different Girl/Oh, My Aching Brother 02x04: (Sep/30/1978) As Rita 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #9 01x09: (Dec/05/1980) As NBC Team 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Space Rockers 01x21: (Feb/21/1980) As Joanna 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Love Boat Angels (2) 04x02: (Sep/12/1979) As Blonde Girl (credit only), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Love Boat Angels (1) 04x01: (Sep/12/1979) As Blonde Girl, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Angels on the Run 02x25: (May/03/1978) As Mrs. Chicken, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  The Other Woman 05x18: (Feb/21/1979) As Judy Smith 

What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977) 
  Class Dreamers 01x03: (Dec/22/1977) As Wanda 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Bye Bye Blackball 05x11: (Nov/29/1977) As Boom Boom 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Judy Landers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..