Login or register  
TV

Benny Carter


Mostly Credited As: Benny Carter
Birth Name: Bennett Lester Carter
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1907 (Age 95)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 12, 2003





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Kennedy Center Honors (1978) 
  19th Annual Kennedy Center Honors 19x01: (Dec/26/1996) As Himself (Honoree) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ironside (1967)• Score
• Music Score
M Squad (1957)• Music
Night Gallery (1970)• Music Score

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Benny Carter Quotes

No quotes added for this person