Login or register  
TV

Keith Andes

Mostly Credited As: Keith Andes
Birth Name: John Charles Andes
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1920 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ocean City, New Jersey
Date Of Death: November 11, 2005
Cause Of Death: Suicide by asphyxiation
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Keith Andes



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Birdman and the Galaxy Trio (1967)As: Birdman -- [Voice]
Paradise Bay (1965)As: Jeff Morgan
Glynis (1963)As: Keith Granville
This Man Dawson (1959)As: Col. Frank Dawson
Episode Cast Credits 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Buck's Duel to the Death 01x22: (Mar/20/1980) As Darius 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Investigator 04x20: (Feb/26/1975) As Matthews 
  Trial by Terror 03x11: (Nov/21/1973) As Len Francisco 
  Moving Target 02x17: (Jan/31/1973) As A.R. Benning 
  A Deadly Quiet Town 01x20: (Feb/15/1972) As Mr. Glen 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Matt's Love Story 19x03: (Sep/24/1973) As Hasty Starcourt 

Search (1972) 
  Moment of Madness 01x20: (Mar/14/1973) As Dr. Barnett, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Countdown to Panic 01x16: (Feb/07/1973) As Dr. Barnett, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Act of Duty 01x16: (Jan/18/1973) As Colonel Frawley 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  No, No, You Can't Take Her Away 07x25: (Mar/28/1970) As Dr. Peter Marlow 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Apple 02x05: (Oct/13/1967) As Akuta 

Birdman and the Galaxy Trio (1967) 
  Birdman Versus The Mummer 01x06: (Sep/16/1967) As King of Salaban, [Uncredited]

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Helen the Authoress 07x24: (Feb/27/1967) As Roger Bryant 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  A Room with a Rack 02x21: (Feb/08/1967) As Anderson 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Williamsburg Cannon (2) 03x17: (Jan/19/1967) As Ben Moore 
  The Williamsburg Cannon (1) 03x16: (Jan/12/1967) As Ben Moore 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Where Mystery Begins 01x07: (Oct/29/1965) As Martin Shaw 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy, the Stunt Man 04x05: (Oct/18/1965) As Brad Collins 
  Lucy and Joan 04x04: (Oct/11/1965) As Brad Collins 
  Lucy and the Winter Sports 03x03: (Oct/05/1964) As Bill King 
  Lucy Goes Duck Hunting 02x06: (Nov/07/1963) As Bill King 

Branded (1965) 
  Price of a Name 01x16: (May/23/1965) As Roy 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Paid in Full 13x10: (Jan/01/1965) As Colonel Hunter 

Mickey (1964) 
  Goodnight, Whoever You Are 01x07: (Oct/28/1964) As Richard Roberts 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  Expanding Human 02x04: (Oct/10/1964) As Dr. Peter Wayne 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Illicit Illusion 07x25: (Apr/09/1964) As Dr. Jesse Young 
  The Case of the Skeleton's Closet 06x26: (May/02/1963) As Dave Weaver 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Target 06x18: (Jan/24/1964) As Frank Cassel 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  Hide and Seek 01x03: (Aug/05/1963) As John Granville 

General Electric True (1962) 
  Firebug 01x17: (Jan/27/1963) As Harry Spohr 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Debt 04x23: (Mar/05/1962) As Renolds, [Special Guest Stars]

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Piano 05x09: (Nov/11/1961) As Franz Lister 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Crime at Sea 04x37: (Sep/16/1961) As Todd Webster 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Homeward Borne 01x32: (May/09/1957) As Andy Colby 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Challenge 03x20: (Jan/15/1956) As Bill Strawn 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Midsummer 01x16: (Nov/21/1955) As guest star 

Celebrity Playhouse (1955) 
  Mink Does Something for You 01x04: (Oct/18/1955) As unknown, [Starring Roles]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Keith Andes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..