Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Chris Mortensen


Mostly Credited As: Chris Mortensen
Birth Name: Christopher Mortensen
Date Of Birth: November 07, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Torrance, California

Chris Mortensen




TV Appearances

NFL Insiders (2013)As: Himself (Co-Host)
NFL 32 (2011)As: Himself (Co-Host)
NFL Live (1998)As: Himself (NFL Insider - 1998 - present)
Monday Night Countdown (1993)As: Himself (NFL insider 1993 - present)
Sunday NFL Countdown (1985)As: Himself (NFL Insider - 1991 - present)
NFL Draft (1980)As: Himself (ESPN Announcer/Analyst)
Crew Credits

Show Crew


American Gangster (2006)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Mortensen Quotes

No quotes added for this person