TV

John Patterson


Mostly Credited As: John Patterson
Birth Name: John Tiffin Patterson
Date Of Birth: April 04, 1940 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York
Date Of Death: February 07, 2005
Cause Of Death: prostate cancer





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Numb3rs (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Structural Corruption 01x04 Feb/11/2005 As: Director
Carnivale (2003) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Ingram, TX 02x03 Jan/23/2005 As: Director
The Day of the Dead 01x11 Nov/23/2003 As: Director
The Sopranos (1999) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
All Due Respect 05x13 Jun/06/2004 As: Director
Marco Polo 05x08 Apr/25/2004 As: Director
Where's Johnny? 05x03 Mar/21/2004 As: Director
Whitecaps 04x13 Dec/08/2002 As: Director
No Show 04x02 Sep/22/2002 As: Director
Push, Nevada (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Storybook Hero 01x04 Oct/03/2002 As: Director
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
And Then There Were None 02x09 Nov/22/2001 As: Director
Six Feet Under (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Foot 01x03 Jun/17/2001 As: Director
The Guardian (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Martial Law (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lock-Up 01x11 Dec/19/1998 As: Director
Buddy Faro (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Now You See Him, Now He's Dead 01x05 Oct/23/1998 As: Director
Early Edition (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mum's the Word 02x15 Apr/04/1998 As: Director
The Practice (1997) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Save the Mule 02x09 Nov/15/1997 As: Director
Profiler (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Insight 01x01 Sep/21/1996 As: Director
Midnight Caller (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
No Exit 01x09 Feb/07/1989 As: Director
Hooperman (1987) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Surprise Party 01x22 May/18/1988 As: Director
Tomato Can 01x17 Mar/09/1988 As: Director
John Doe, We Hardly Knew Ye 01x05 Oct/28/1987 As: Director
Aria Da Capo 01x04 Oct/14/1987 As: Director
L.A. Law (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cannon of Ethics 02x03 Oct/29/1987 As: Director
Hill Street Blues (1981) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Days of Swine and Roses 07x19 Mar/31/1987 As: Director
Look Homeward, Ninja 06x20 Mar/20/1986 As: Director
Seoul on Ice 06x03 Oct/17/1985 As: Director
The Life and Time of Dominic Florio Jr. 05x19 Mar/21/1985 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Hard Copy (1987) (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Beverly Hills Buntz (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Tough Cookies (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Grudge Match 01x02 Mar/12/1986 As: Director
Our Family Honor (1985) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Crimes of Passion (2) 01x13 Jan/03/1986 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Glitter (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Matriarch 01x10 Dec/19/1985 As: Director
Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Vigilante Mothers 02x23 May/13/1985 As: Director
Double Agent 02x03 Oct/15/1984 As: Director
Knots Landing (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Four, No Trump 06x26 Apr/11/1985 As: Director
Dynasty (US) (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Collapse 05x20 Feb/20/1985 As: Director
The Insiders (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
MacGyver (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Magnum, P.I. (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kiss of the Sabre 05x11 Dec/13/1984 As: Director
Cagney & Lacey (1982) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Old Debts 04x04 Nov/05/1984 As: Director
Insubordination 04x03 Oct/29/1984 As: Director
Date Rape 02x16 Feb/21/1983 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Mike Hammer (1983) (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Perfect Twenty 01x10 Apr/07/1984 As: Director
For Love and Honor (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mixed Signals 01x10 Dec/20/1983 As: Director
The Mississippi (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Between Fathers and Sons 02x11 Dec/13/1983 As: Director
Cutter to Houston (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
It Ain't Braggin' If You Done It 01x04 Dec/10/1983 As: Director
Ryan's Four (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Emerald Point N.A.S. (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (1982) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Heritage 01x14 Dec/29/1982 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Fame (1982) (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Reunions 01x15 Apr/29/1982 As: Director
Today's F.B.I (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bank Job 01x15 Mar/07/1982 As: Director
Hart to Hart (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Operation Murder 02x18 May/12/1981 As: Director
What Murder? 02x02 Nov/18/1980 As: Director
Bret Maverick (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Project UFO (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Patterson Quotes

No quotes added for this person