Login or register  
TV

Conny Vandenbosch


Mostly Credited As: Conny Vandenbosch
Sometimes Credited As: Conny Vandenbos

Birth Name: Jacoba Adriana Hollestelle
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1937 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Den Haag
Date Of Death: April 07, 2002
Cause Of Death: Lung cancer

Conny Vandenbosch




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Eurovision Song Contest (1956) 
  10th Eurovision Song Contest 01x10: (Mar/20/1965) As Herself (Song for The Netherlands), [Starring Roles]
Featured Songs

Eurovision Song Contest Songs:
10th Eurovision Song Contest + Het is genoeg 
Ik hou van Holland Songs:
Season 4, Episode 2 + Ik geef je een roosje m'n Roosje 
Top 2000 Songs:
Top 2000 A GO-GO + Sjakie van de hoek 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Conny Vandenbosch Quotes

No quotes added for this person