Login or register  
TV

Serge Gainsbourg


Mostly Credited As: Serge Gainsbourg
Sometimes Credited As: Gainsbourg
Jane Birkin & Serge Gainsbourg

Birth Name: Lucien Ginzburg
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1928 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: France
Birth Place: Paris
Date Of Death: March 02, 1991
Cause Of Death: Natural causes in Paris, France
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Serge Gainsbourg




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Top 2000 (1999) 
  Top 2000 A GO-GO 10x06: (Dec/30/2008) As Himself (Archive footage), [Interviewees]
Featured Songs

All Stars Songs:
Peter is mijn ideaal + Je T'aime... Moi Non Plus 
Top 2000 Songs:
Top 2000 A GO-GO + Je t'aime... moi non plus 
Wereld draait door, De Songs:
Season 4, Episode 113 + Je t'aime... moi non plus 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Serge Gainsbourg Quotes

No quotes added for this person