Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Harry Monty


Mostly Credited As: Harry Monty
Sometimes Credited As: Harry Monte

Birth Name: Hymie Liechtenstein
Date Of Birth: April 15, 1904 (Age 95)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Date Of Death: December 28, 1999





TV Appearances

Main cast 
H.R. Pufnstuf (1969)As: Krofft Puppeteer
Episode Cast Credits 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Shgoratchx! 02x10: (Mar/19/1981) As General Sothoz 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  The Flaming Planet 03x22: (Feb/21/1968) As Little Plant Monster, [Uncredited]
  The Galaxy Gift 02x30: (Apr/26/1967) As Monster Fly, [Uncredited]
  The Space Vikings 02x20: (Feb/08/1967) As Troll of Niffelheim, [Uncredited]
  The Dream Monster 02x14: (Dec/21/1966) As First Midget, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harry Monty Quotes

No quotes added for this person